Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Tondela vs Felgueiras 1932

Portugal Segunda Liga

Tondela Tondela
VS
Felgueiras 1932 Felgueiras 1932

November 1, 2026 at 15:00 · Estádio João Cardoso

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals

Tondela vs Felgueiras 1932 prediction and betting tip for this Portugal Segunda Liga match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 15:00 at Estádio João Cardoso. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.20).

Tondela vs Felgueiras 1932 Preview

Tondela host Felgueiras 1932 in the Portugal Segunda Liga (matchday 9) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 15:00 WAT at Estádio João Cardoso in Tondela. Iancu Ioan Vasilica is the referee.

Tondela are 8th in the table with 12 points from 8 games (4-0-4), while Felgueiras 1932 sit 16th on 7 points. Tondela have a 5-point advantage. At home Tondela have won 3 of 4; Felgueiras 1932 have won 0 of 4 on the road.

Tondela have three wins and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-W-L), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. Felgueiras 1932 have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-L-D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 3 meetings Tondela have won 1, Felgueiras 1932 1, with 1 draw and an average of 1.3 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2025, finished Felgueiras 1932 1-0 Tondela.

Tondela average 1.1 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3. Felgueiras 1932 average 0.9 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Cascavel leads Tondela's scoring with 1 goal.

Bookmakers make Tondela the favourites: Tondela 1.80, draw 3.25, Felgueiras 1932 4.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.35 and under at 1.57. Both teams to score: yes 2.20, no 1.62.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.1 goals, their last 3 meetings averaged 1.3 goals and recent form points to 2.3 goals a game.

Segunda Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
8Tondela8404+112
16Felgueiras 19328143-27

Season stats

TondelaFelgueiras 1932
Played88
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 0 / 41 / 4 / 3
Goals scored (per game)9 (1.1)7 (0.9)
Goals conceded (per game)8 (1.0)9 (1.1)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.5 / 0.81.5 / 0.3
Clean sheets31
Failed to score33
Longest winning run31
Biggest win3-02-1
Usual formation4-3-34-4-2

Top scorers

Tondela
  • Cascavel 1 goal · 0 assists
  • Tiago Dias 0 goals · 1 assist
Felgueiras 1932

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Tondela1.80 Draw3.25 Felgueiras 19324.50 1X1.18 121.33 X21.95 Over 1.51.44 Under 1.52.62 Over 3.54.33 Under 3.51.20 Over 2.52.35 Under 2.51.57 BTTS Yes2.20 BTTS No1.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:19. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Tondela 45% Draw 45% Felgueiras 1932 10%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.1 goals, their last 3 meetings averaged 1.3 goals and recent form points to 2.3 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Tondela LWWWL 1.4 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
Felgueiras 1932 WLLLD 1.0 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

TondelaFelgueiras 1932
69% 31% Form
58% 42% Attack
64% 36% Defence
85% 15% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
50% 50% Goals
63% 37% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Tondela wins 1 draws 1 Felgueiras 1932 wins last 3 meetings

  • Felgueiras 19321 - 0Tondela Segunda Liga
  • Tondela1 - 1Felgueiras 1932 Segunda Liga
  • Felgueiras 19320 - 1Tondela Taça de Portugal

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 00:43. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply