Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis

Greece Super League 1

Levadiakos Levadiakos
VS
Aris Thessalonikis Aris Thessalonikis

November 1, 2026 at 16:00 · Levadia Municipal Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals

Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis prediction and betting tip for this Greece Super League 1 match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 16:00 at Levadia Municipal Stadium. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.25).

Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis Preview

Levadiakos host Aris Thessalonikis in the Greece Super League 1 (matchday 9) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Levadia Municipal Stadium in Levaja. Athanasios Tzilos is the referee.

Levadiakos are 12th in the table with 3 points from 8 games (0-3-5), while Aris Thessalonikis sit 4th on 16 points. Aris Thessalonikis have a 13-point advantage. At home Levadiakos have won 0 of 4; Aris Thessalonikis have won 2 of 4 on the road.

Levadiakos have three draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-L-D-D), averaging 0.0 goals scored and 0.6 conceded. Aris Thessalonikis have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-D-W-W-W), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Levadiakos have won 1, Aris Thessalonikis 2, with 3 draws and an average of 3.3 goals per game. The most recent, in May 2026, finished Aris Thessalonikis 3-0 Levadiakos.

Levadiakos average 0.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 8 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Aris Thessalonikis average 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Fabiano leads Aris Thessalonikis's scoring with 4 goals.

Bookmakers make Aris Thessalonikis the favourites: Levadiakos 3.80, draw 3.50, Aris Thessalonikis 1.95 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.10 and under at 1.70. Both teams to score: yes 1.95, no 1.80.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.4 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.3 goals and recent form points to 1.7 goals a game.

Super League 1 table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Aris Thessalonikis8512-116
12Levadiakos8035-113

Season stats

LevadiakosAris Thessalonikis
Played88
Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 3 / 55 / 1 / 2
Goals scored (per game)0 (0.0)13 (1.6)
Goals conceded (per game)11 (1.4)14 (1.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.0 / 0.02.0 / 1.3
Clean sheets31
Failed to score83
Longest winning run02
Biggest win—3-1
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Levadiakos

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Aris Thessalonikis
  • Fabiano 4 goals · 0 assists
  • C. Kouamé 3 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Levadiakos3.80 Draw3.50 Aris Thessalonikis1.95 1X1.83 121.28 X21.25 Over 1.51.33 Under 1.53.25 Over 3.53.75 Under 3.51.25 Over 2.52.10 Under 2.51.70 BTTS Yes1.95 BTTS No1.80

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:19. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Levadiakos 10% Draw 45% Aris Thessalonikis 45%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.4 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.3 goals and recent form points to 1.7 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Levadiakos DLLDD 0.0 scored · 0.6 conceded per game
Aris Thessalonikis LDWWW 1.6 scored · 1.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

LevadiakosAris Thessalonikis
23% 77% Form
0% 100% Attack
67% 33% Defence
0% 100% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
50% 50% Goals
48% 53% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Levadiakos wins 3 draws 2 Aris Thessalonikis wins last 6 meetings

  • Aris Thessalonikis3 - 0Levadiakos Super League 1
  • Levadiakos1 - 1Aris Thessalonikis Super League 1
  • Aris Thessalonikis2 - 2Levadiakos Super League 1
  • Levadiakos1 - 1Aris Thessalonikis Super League 1
  • Levadiakos4 - 1Aris Thessalonikis Super League 1
  • Aris Thessalonikis3 - 1Levadiakos Super League 1

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 00:43. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply