Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Red Bull Salzburg vs Austria Lustenau

Austria Bundesliga

Red Bull Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg
VS
Austria Lustenau Austria Lustenau

November 1, 2026 at 14:30 · Red Bull Arena

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)

Red Bull Salzburg vs Austria Lustenau prediction and betting tip for this Austria Bundesliga match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 14:30 at Red Bull Arena. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.04).

More tips for this match
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming

Red Bull Salzburg vs Austria Lustenau Preview

Red Bull Salzburg host Austria Lustenau in the Austria Bundesliga (matchday 11) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 14:30 WAT at Red Bull Arena in Salzburg. Julian Weinberger is the referee.

Red Bull Salzburg are 2nd in the table with 24 points from 10 games (7-3-0), while Austria Lustenau sit 10th on 8 points. Red Bull Salzburg have a 16-point advantage. At home Red Bull Salzburg have won 5 of 5; Austria Lustenau have won 0 of 5 on the road.

Red Bull Salzburg have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (D-W-D-W-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 0.4 conceded. Austria Lustenau have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-L-L-L), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 3.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Red Bull Salzburg have won 6, Austria Lustenau 0, with 0 draws and an average of 4.5 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2024, finished Red Bull Salzburg 7-0 Austria Lustenau.

Red Bull Salzburg average 2.4 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Austria Lustenau average 1.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: H. Tabaković leads Red Bull Salzburg's scoring with 7 goals; D. Weixelbraun leads Austria Lustenau's scoring with 6 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Red Bull Salzburg the favourites: Red Bull Salzburg 1.18, draw 7.00, Austria Lustenau 13.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.25 and under at 4.00. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction: Red Bull Salzburg or draw (1X). The model gives Red Bull Salzburg or a draw a 100% chance, Red Bull Salzburg have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 8 places above Austria Lustenau.

Bundesliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Red Bull Salzburg10730+1924
10Austria Lustenau10226-128

Season stats

Red Bull SalzburgAustria Lustenau
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost7 / 3 / 02 / 2 / 6
Goals scored (per game)24 (2.4)12 (1.2)
Goals conceded (per game)5 (0.5)24 (2.4)
Scored at home / away (per game)3.2 / 1.61.0 / 1.4
Clean sheets51
Failed to score12
Longest winning run31
Biggest win5-12-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-1-4-1

Top scorers

Red Bull Salzburg
  • H. Tabaković 7 goals · 0 assists
  • K. Konaté 4 goals · 0 assists
Austria Lustenau
  • D. Weixelbraun 6 goals · 1 assist
  • A. Verinac 3 goals · 2 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Red Bull Salzburg1.18 Draw7.00 Austria Lustenau13.00 1X1.04 121.10 X24.50 Over 1.51.06 Under 1.510.00 Over 3.51.62 Under 3.52.20 Over 2.51.25 Under 2.54.00 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 07:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Red Bull Salzburg 50% Draw 50% Austria Lustenau 0%

Our tip: Red Bull Salzburg or draw (1X) — The model gives Red Bull Salzburg or a draw a 100% chance, Red Bull Salzburg have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 8 places above Austria Lustenau.

Form (last 5)

Red Bull Salzburg DWDWW 2.0 scored · 0.4 conceded per game
Austria Lustenau LWLLL 1.4 scored · 3.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Red Bull SalzburgAustria Lustenau
79% 21% Form
59% 41% Attack
88% 12% Defence
92% 8% Poisson
100% 0% Head-to-head
100% 0% Goals
80% 21% Overall

Head-to-head

6 Red Bull Salzburg wins 0 draws 0 Austria Lustenau wins last 6 meetings

  • Red Bull Salzburg7 - 0Austria Lustenau Bundesliga
  • Austria Lustenau0 - 4Red Bull Salzburg Bundesliga
  • Red Bull Salzburg4 - 0Austria Lustenau Bundesliga
  • Austria Lustenau0 - 6Red Bull Salzburg Bundesliga
  • Red Bull Salzburg5 - 0Austria Lustenau Cup
  • Austria Lustenau0 - 1Red Bull Salzburg Cup

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 00:43. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply