Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Platense vs Central Cordoba de Santiago

Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina

Platense Platense
VS
Central Cordoba de Santiago Central Cordoba de Santiago

November 2, 2026 at 23:00 · Estadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals
Confidence 83%

Platense vs Central Cordoba de Santiago prediction and betting tip for this Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 23:00 at Estadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.22), 83% confidence.

Platense vs Central Cordoba de Santiago Preview

Platense host Central Cordoba de Santiago in the Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 15) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 23:00 WAT at Estadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez in Florida. Pablo Dovalo is the referee.

Platense are 12th in the table with 14 points from 14 games (3-5-6), while Central Cordoba de Santiago sit 15th on 10 points. Platense have a 4-point advantage. At home Platense have won 0 of 7; Central Cordoba de Santiago have won 1 of 7 on the road.

Platense have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-D-D-L-W), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. Central Cordoba de Santiago have three draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-D-D-L-L), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Platense have won 3, Central Cordoba de Santiago 2, with 1 draw and an average of 3.2 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Central Cordoba de Santiago 4-3 Platense.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: M. Santos leads Central Cordoba de Santiago's scoring with 9 goals and 2 assists.

Bookmakers make Platense the favourites: Platense 1.50, draw 3.80, Central Cordoba de Santiago 8.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.25 and under at 1.62. Both teams to score: yes 2.25, no 1.57.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. Their last 6 meetings averaged 3.2 goals, recent form points to 2.9 goals a game and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.22.

Liga Profesional Argentina table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
12Platense14356-614
15Central Cordoba de Santiago14248-1210

Top scorers

Platense

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Central Cordoba de Santiago
  • M. Santos 9 goals · 2 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Platense1.50 Draw3.80 Central Cordoba de Santiago8.50 1X1.08 121.25 X22.50 Over 1.51.40 Under 1.52.75 Over 3.54.00 Under 3.51.22 Over 2.52.25 Under 2.51.62 BTTS Yes2.25 BTTS No1.57

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:21. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.21 – 0.95 · most likely score 1-0 · data quality 90/100

Market Model Bookmaker* Odds Value
Platense win 41.9% 63.6% 1.50 -37.2%
Draw 29.1% 25.1% 3.80 +10.7%
Central Cordoba de Santiago win 29.0% 11.2% 8.50 +146.5%
Home or draw (1X) 71.0% 88.8% 1.08 -23.3%
Away or draw (X2) 58.1% 36.4% 2.50 +45.3%
Over 1.5 goals 63.6% 66.3% 1.40 -11.0%
Over 2.5 goals 36.7% 41.9% 2.25 -17.5%
Under 2.5 goals 63.3% 58.1% 1.62 +2.6%
Under 3.5 goals 82.7% 76.6% 1.22 +0.9%
Both teams to score 43.1% 41.1% 2.25 -3.1%

For comparison, API-Football's own prediction: home 45%, draw 45%, away 10%.

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 11:28, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. *Bookmaker probability with the margin removed (Bet365). Value = model probability × odds − 1. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Platense 45% Draw 45% Central Cordoba de Santiago 10%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — Their last 6 meetings averaged 3.2 goals, recent form points to 2.9 goals a game and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.22.

Form (last 5)

Platense LDDLW 1.0 scored · 1.2 conceded per game
Central Cordoba de Santiago DDDLL 1.2 scored · 2.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

PlatenseCentral Cordoba de Santiago
63% 38% Form
45% 55% Attack
67% 33% Defence
54% 46% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
53% 47% Goals
55% 45% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Platense wins 1 draws 2 Central Cordoba de Santiago wins last 6 meetings

  • Central Cordoba de Santiago4 - 3Platense Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago0 - 2Platense Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Platense1 - 0Central Cordoba de Santiago Copa de la Liga Profesional
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago3 - 2Platense Copa de la Liga Profesional
  • Platense1 - 1Central Cordoba de Santiago Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Platense2 - 0Central Cordoba de Santiago Liga Profesional Argentina

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:19. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply