Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central

Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina

Belgrano Cordoba Belgrano Cordoba
VS
Barracas Central Barracas Central

November 1, 2026 at 22:30 · Estadio Julio César Villagra

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals
Confidence 90%

Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central prediction and betting tip for this Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 22:30 at Estadio Julio César Villagra. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.18), 90% confidence.

Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central Preview

Belgrano Cordoba host Barracas Central in the Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 15) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 22:30 WAT at Estadio Julio César Villagra in Cordoba. Brian Ferreyra is the referee.

Belgrano Cordoba are 5th in the table with 22 points from 14 games (6-4-4), while Barracas Central sit 6th on 22 points. The two sides are level on points. At home Belgrano Cordoba have won 3 of 7; Barracas Central have won 3 of 7 on the road.

Belgrano Cordoba have three wins and two defeats in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-L-L), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Barracas Central have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-D-W), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Belgrano Cordoba have won 0, Barracas Central 2, with 4 draws and an average of 1.5 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Barracas Central 0-0 Belgrano Cordoba.

Belgrano Cordoba average 1.1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 16 clean sheets and 10 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Barracas Central average 0.9 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 10 clean sheets and 11 games without scoring, usually in a 5-3-2.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Belgrano Cordoba the favourites: Belgrano Cordoba 1.85, draw 3.30, Barracas Central 4.75 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.40 and under at 1.53. Both teams to score: yes 2.20, no 1.62.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 1.9 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 1.5 goals and recent form points to 2.3 goals a game.

Liga Profesional Argentina table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
5Belgrano Cordoba14644+322
6Barracas Central14644+222

Season stats

Belgrano CordobaBarracas Central
Played3430
Won / Drawn / Lost17 / 9 / 811 / 10 / 9
Goals scored (per game)39 (1.1)28 (0.9)
Goals conceded (per game)27 (0.8)26 (0.9)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.3 / 1.01.0 / 0.9
Clean sheets1610
Failed to score1011
Longest winning run63
Biggest win4-02-0
Usual formation4-2-3-15-3-2

Odds (Bet365)

Belgrano Cordoba1.85 Draw3.30 Barracas Central4.75 1X1.18 121.36 X21.91 Over 1.51.44 Under 1.52.62 Over 3.54.50 Under 3.51.18 Over 2.52.40 Under 2.51.53 BTTS Yes2.20 BTTS No1.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 13:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 0.94 – 0.85 · most likely score 0-0 · data quality 80/100

Market Model
Belgrano Cordoba win 36.0%
Draw 33.0%
Barracas Central win 31.0%
Home or draw (1X) 69.0%
Away or draw (X2) 64.0%
Over 1.5 goals 53.2%
Over 2.5 goals 26.5%
Under 2.5 goals 73.5%
Under 3.5 goals 89.4%
Both teams to score 34.7%

For comparison, API-Football's own prediction: home 10%, draw 45%, away 45%.

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 13:28, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Belgrano Cordoba 10% Draw 45% Barracas Central 45%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 1.9 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 1.5 goals and recent form points to 2.3 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Belgrano Cordoba WWWLL 1.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Barracas Central LWWDW 1.6 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Belgrano CordobaBarracas Central
47% 53% Form
38% 62% Attack
50% 50% Defence
55% 45% Poisson
36% 64% Head-to-head
38% 63% Goals
44% 56% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Belgrano Cordoba wins 4 draws 2 Barracas Central wins last 6 meetings

  • Barracas Central0 - 0Belgrano Cordoba Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Barracas Central1 - 1Belgrano Cordoba Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Belgrano Cordoba1 - 1Barracas Central Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Barracas Central1 - 1Belgrano Cordoba Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Belgrano Cordoba0 - 2Barracas Central Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Barracas Central1 - 0Belgrano Cordoba Primera Nacional

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:15. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply