Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Mallorca vs Cadiz

Spain Segunda División

Mallorca Mallorca
VS
Cadiz Cadiz

November 2, 2026 at 21:00 · Estadi Mallorca Son Moix

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 88%

Mallorca vs Cadiz prediction and betting tip for this Spain Segunda División match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 21:00 at Estadi Mallorca Son Moix. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.12), 88% confidence.

Mallorca vs Cadiz Preview

Mallorca host Cadiz in the Spain Segunda División (matchday 12) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 21:00 WAT at Estadi Mallorca Son Moix in Parma.

Mallorca are 7th in the table with 19 points from 11 games (5-4-2), while Cadiz sit 19th on 10 points. Mallorca have a 9-point advantage. At home Mallorca have won 4 of 5; Cadiz have won 0 of 4 on the road.

Mallorca have one win, three draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-D-W-D-D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. Cadiz have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-W-L-L-W), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Mallorca have won 2, Cadiz 1, with 3 draws and an average of 2.0 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2024, finished Cadiz 1-1 Mallorca.

Mallorca average 1.2 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game this season, with 6 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2. Cadiz average 1.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Fuentes leads Mallorca's scoring with 6 goals and 1 assist; Antonio Cordero leads Cadiz's scoring with 4 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Mallorca the favourites: Mallorca 1.53, draw 4.10, Cadiz 6.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.95 and under at 1.85. Both teams to score: yes 2.00, no 1.73.

Our prediction: Mallorca or draw (1X). The model gives Mallorca or a draw a 90% chance, Mallorca have lost only 1 of their last 5 and they sit 7th, 12 places above Cadiz.

Segunda División table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Mallorca11542+719
19Cadiz11245010

Season stats

MallorcaCadiz
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost5 / 4 / 22 / 4 / 5
Goals scored (per game)13 (1.2)14 (1.3)
Goals conceded (per game)6 (0.5)14 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 0.51.3 / 1.3
Clean sheets62
Failed to score44
Longest winning run21
Biggest win3-04-0
Usual formation4-4-24-2-3-1

Top scorers

Mallorca
  • Fuentes 6 goals · 1 assist
Cadiz
  • Antonio Cordero 4 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Mallorca1.53 Draw4.10 Cadiz6.00 1X1.12 121.22 X22.38 Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.50 Over 3.53.40 Under 3.51.30 Over 2.51.95 Under 2.51.85 BTTS Yes2.00 BTTS No1.73

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.75 – 0.66 · most likely score 1-0 · data quality 85/100

Market Model Bookmaker* Odds Value
Mallorca win 63.5% 61.4% 1.53 -2.8%
Draw 22.8% 22.9% 4.10 -6.4%
Cadiz win 13.6% 15.7% 6.00 -18.2%
Home or draw (1X) 86.4% 84.3% 1.12 -3.3%
Away or draw (X2) 36.5% 38.6% 2.38 -13.2%
Over 1.5 goals 69.3% 73.2% 1.28 -11.3%
Over 2.5 goals 43.2% 48.7% 1.95 -15.8%
Under 2.5 goals 56.8% 51.3% 1.85 +5.1%
Under 3.5 goals 77.8% 72.3% 1.30 +1.1%
Both teams to score 39.9% 46.4% 2.00 -20.2%

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 10:29, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. *Bookmaker probability with the margin removed (Bet365). Value = model probability × odds − 1. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Mallorca 45% Draw 45% Cadiz 10%

Our tip: Mallorca or draw (1X) — The model gives Mallorca or a draw a 90% chance, Mallorca have lost only 1 of their last 5 and they sit 7th, 12 places above Cadiz.

Form (last 5)

Mallorca LDWDD 1.0 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
Cadiz DWLLW 1.6 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

MallorcaCadiz
46% 54% Form
38% 62% Attack
56% 44% Defence
85% 15% Poisson
62% 38% Head-to-head
50% 50% Goals
56% 44% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Mallorca wins 3 draws 1 Cadiz wins last 6 meetings

  • Cadiz1 - 1Mallorca La Liga
  • Mallorca1 - 1Cadiz La Liga
  • Mallorca1 - 0Cadiz La Liga
  • Cadiz2 - 0Mallorca La Liga
  • Mallorca2 - 1Cadiz La Liga
  • Cadiz1 - 1Mallorca La Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply