Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Zaglebie Lubin vs Korona Kielce

Poland Ekstraklasa

Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin
VS
Korona Kielce Korona Kielce

November 2, 2026 at 18:00 · Stadion Zagłębia Lubin

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals
Confidence 83%

Zaglebie Lubin vs Korona Kielce prediction and betting tip for this Poland Ekstraklasa match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 18:00 at Stadion Zagłębia Lubin. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.30), 83% confidence.

Zaglebie Lubin vs Korona Kielce Preview

Zaglebie Lubin host Korona Kielce in the Poland Ekstraklasa (matchday 13) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT at Stadion Zagłębia Lubin. Piotr Lasyk is the referee.

Zaglebie Lubin are 8th in the table with 19 points from 12 games (5-4-3), while Korona Kielce sit 10th on 18 points. Only 1 point separates them. At home Zaglebie Lubin have won 4 of 6; Korona Kielce have won 3 of 6 on the road.

Zaglebie Lubin have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-W-D), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded. Korona Kielce have two wins and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-L-L-W), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Zaglebie Lubin have won 2, Korona Kielce 2, with 2 draws and an average of 2.0 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2026, finished Korona Kielce 1-2 Zaglebie Lubin.

Zaglebie Lubin average 1.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-2-1. Korona Kielce average 1.2 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: M. Stępiński leads Korona Kielce's scoring with 6 goals.

Bookmakers make Zaglebie Lubin the favourites: Zaglebie Lubin 2.50, draw 3.20, Korona Kielce 2.60 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.95 and under at 1.85. Both teams to score: yes 1.75, no 2.00.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.7 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 2.0 goals and recent form points to 3.3 goals a game.

Ekstraklasa table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
8Zaglebie Lubin12543019
10Korona Kielce12534-418

Season stats

Zaglebie LubinKorona Kielce
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost5 / 4 / 35 / 3 / 4
Goals scored (per game)15 (1.3)14 (1.2)
Goals conceded (per game)15 (1.3)18 (1.5)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.2 / 1.31.2 / 1.2
Clean sheets42
Failed to score33
Longest winning run21
Biggest win2-03-2
Usual formation3-4-2-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Zaglebie Lubin

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Korona Kielce
  • M. Stępiński 6 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Zaglebie Lubin2.50 Draw3.20 Korona Kielce2.60 1X1.44 121.33 X21.44 Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.50 Over 3.53.40 Under 3.51.30 Over 2.51.95 Under 2.51.85 BTTS Yes1.75 BTTS No2.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.26 – 0.84 · most likely score 1-0 · data quality 90/100

Market Model Bookmaker* Odds Value
Zaglebie Lubin win 46.2% 36.5% 2.50 +15.5%
Draw 29.1% 28.5% 3.20 -6.8%
Korona Kielce win 24.7% 35.1% 2.60 -35.8%
Home or draw (1X) 75.3% 64.9% 1.44 +8.4%
Away or draw (X2) 53.8% 63.5% 1.44 -22.5%
Over 1.5 goals 61.8% 73.2% 1.28 -20.8%
Over 2.5 goals 34.8% 48.7% 1.95 -32.1%
Under 2.5 goals 65.2% 51.3% 1.85 +20.5%
Under 3.5 goals 84.0% 72.3% 1.30 +9.2%
Both teams to score 40.5% 53.3% 1.75 -29.1%

For comparison, API-Football's own prediction: home 45%, draw 45%, away 10%.

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 11:28, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. *Bookmaker probability with the margin removed (Bet365). Value = model probability × odds − 1. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Zaglebie Lubin 45% Draw 45% Korona Kielce 10%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.7 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 2.0 goals and recent form points to 3.3 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Zaglebie Lubin WLLWD 1.4 scored · 1.8 conceded per game
Korona Kielce LWLLW 1.0 scored · 2.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Zaglebie LubinKorona Kielce
54% 46% Form
58% 42% Attack
57% 43% Defence
69% 31% Poisson
62% 38% Head-to-head
50% 50% Goals
58% 42% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Zaglebie Lubin wins 2 draws 2 Korona Kielce wins last 6 meetings

  • Korona Kielce1 - 2Zaglebie Lubin Ekstraklasa
  • Zaglebie Lubin1 - 1Korona Kielce Ekstraklasa
  • Zaglebie Lubin1 - 1Korona Kielce Ekstraklasa
  • Korona Kielce2 - 0Zaglebie Lubin Ekstraklasa
  • Zaglebie Lubin1 - 0Korona Kielce Ekstraklasa
  • Korona Kielce2 - 0Zaglebie Lubin Ekstraklasa

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:19. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply