Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Macva vs FK Crvena Zvezda

Serbia Super Liga

Macva Macva
VS
FK Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda

October 31, 2026 at 17:00 · Gradski Stadion Sabac

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Macva vs FK Crvena Zvezda prediction and betting tip for this Serbia Super Liga match, kicking off October 31, 2026 at 17:00 at Gradski Stadion Sabac. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.01).

Macva vs FK Crvena Zvezda Preview

Macva host FK Crvena Zvezda in the Serbia Super Liga (matchday 14) on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 17:00 WAT at Gradski Stadion Sabac in Shabac.

Macva are 12th in the table with 10 points from 13 games (2-4-7), while FK Crvena Zvezda sit 1st on 37 points. FK Crvena Zvezda have a 27-point advantage. At home Macva have won 2 of 6; FK Crvena Zvezda have won 5 of 6 on the road.

Macva have two draws and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-D-L), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. FK Crvena Zvezda have five wins in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-W-W), averaging 2.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Macva have won 0, FK Crvena Zvezda 6, with 0 draws and an average of 3.5 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished FK Crvena Zvezda 5-0 Macva.

Macva average 0.7 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. FK Crvena Zvezda average 2.5 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game this season, with 9 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 3-2-4-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: V. Kostov leads FK Crvena Zvezda's scoring with 4 goals and 2 assists.

Bookmakers make FK Crvena Zvezda the favourites: Macva 11.00, draw 6.50, FK Crvena Zvezda 1.22 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.50 and under at 2.50. Both teams to score: yes 2.10, no 1.67.

Our prediction: FK Crvena Zvezda or draw (X2). The model gives FK Crvena Zvezda or a draw a 100% chance, FK Crvena Zvezda have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 11 places above Macva.

Super Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FK Crvena Zvezda131210+2937
12Macva13247-1210

Season stats

MacvaFK Crvena Zvezda
Played1313
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 4 / 712 / 1 / 0
Goals scored (per game)9 (0.7)33 (2.5)
Goals conceded (per game)21 (1.6)4 (0.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.8 / 0.63.4 / 1.5
Clean sheets39
Failed to score51
Longest winning run16
Biggest win1-05-0
Usual formation4-2-3-13-2-4-1

Top scorers

Macva

No player in the league's top scorers list.

FK Crvena Zvezda
  • V. Kostov 4 goals · 2 assists
  • A. Katai 3 goals · 4 assists
  • M. Abu Fani 3 goals · 2 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Macva11.00 Draw6.50 FK Crvena Zvezda1.22 1X4.33 121.10 X21.01 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.50 BTTS Yes2.10 BTTS No1.67

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 09:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Macva 0% Draw 50% FK Crvena Zvezda 50%

Our tip: FK Crvena Zvezda or draw (X2) — The model gives FK Crvena Zvezda or a draw a 100% chance, FK Crvena Zvezda have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 11 places above Macva.

Form (last 5)

Macva LLDDL 0.8 scored · 1.6 conceded per game
FK Crvena Zvezda WWWWW 2.8 scored · 0.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

MacvaFK Crvena Zvezda
12% 88% Form
22% 78% Attack
20% 80% Defence
6% 94% Poisson
0% 100% Head-to-head
0% 100% Goals
15% 85% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Macva wins 0 draws 6 FK Crvena Zvezda wins last 6 meetings

  • FK Crvena Zvezda5 - 0Macva Super Liga
  • Macva0 - 2FK Crvena Zvezda Cup
  • FK Crvena Zvezda4 - 0Macva Super Liga
  • Macva0 - 3FK Crvena Zvezda Super Liga
  • Macva0 - 3FK Crvena Zvezda Super Liga
  • FK Crvena Zvezda3 - 1Macva Super Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 03:15. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply