Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Jong Utrecht vs Dordrecht

Netherlands Eerste Divisie

Jong Utrecht Jong Utrecht
VS
Dordrecht Dordrecht

November 2, 2026 at 20:00 · Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals
Confidence 88%

Jong Utrecht vs Dordrecht prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands Eerste Divisie match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 20:00 at Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals (odds 1.14), 88% confidence.

More tips for this match
  • Both Teams to Score - Yes Upcoming
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Jong Utrecht vs Dordrecht Preview

Jong Utrecht host Dordrecht in the Netherlands Eerste Divisie (matchday 13) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 20:00 WAT at Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch in Utrecht.

Jong Utrecht have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-L-L), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 2.8 conceded. Dordrecht have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (W-D-L-W-L), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Jong Utrecht have won 3, Dordrecht 1, with 2 draws and an average of 3.3 goals per game. The most recent, in March 2026, finished Jong Utrecht 3-1 Dordrecht.

Jong Utrecht average 1.6 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Dordrecht average 1.3 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: E. C. Owen leads Jong Utrecht's scoring with 6 goals.

Bookmakers make Jong Utrecht the favourites: Jong Utrecht 2.20, draw 3.90, Dordrecht 2.88 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.48 and under at 2.60. Both teams to score: yes 1.44, no 2.62.

Our prediction: Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 4.1 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.3 goals and recent form points to 4.2 goals a game.

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Dordrecht000000
20Jong Utrecht000000

Season stats

Jong UtrechtDordrecht
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 1 / 93 / 2 / 7
Goals scored (per game)19 (1.6)16 (1.3)
Goals conceded (per game)31 (2.6)31 (2.6)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.7 / 1.51.7 / 1.0
Clean sheets11
Failed to score13
Longest winning run21
Biggest win6-13-2
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Jong Utrecht
  • E. C. Owen 6 goals · 0 assists
Dordrecht

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Jong Utrecht2.20 Draw3.90 Dordrecht2.88 1X1.40 121.25 X21.67 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.48 Under 2.52.60 BTTS Yes1.44 BTTS No2.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 2.10 – 1.52 · most likely score 2-1 · data quality 90/100

Market Model Bookmaker* Odds Value
Jong Utrecht win 51.0% 43.0% 2.20 +12.3%
Draw 21.0% 24.2% 3.90 -17.9%
Dordrecht win 27.9% 32.8% 2.88 -19.6%
Home or draw (1X) 72.1% 67.2% 1.40 +0.9%
Away or draw (X2) 49.0% 57.0% 1.67 -18.2%
Over 1.5 goals 87.6% 82.8% 1.14 -0.2%
Over 2.5 goals 70.0% 63.7% 1.48 +3.5%
Under 2.5 goals 30.0% 36.3% 2.60 -21.9%
Under 3.5 goals 51.2% 55.7% 1.67 -14.4%
Both teams to score 68.5% 64.5% 1.44 -1.4%

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 10:29, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. *Bookmaker probability with the margin removed (Bet365). Value = model probability × odds − 1. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Jong Utrecht 45% Draw 45% Dordrecht 10%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 4.1 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.3 goals and recent form points to 4.2 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Jong Utrecht WLLLL 2.2 scored · 2.8 conceded per game
Dordrecht WDLWL 1.4 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Jong UtrechtDordrecht
30% 70% Form
61% 39% Attack
42% 58% Defence
56% 44% Poisson
71% 29% Head-to-head
57% 43% Goals
53% 47% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Jong Utrecht wins 2 draws 1 Dordrecht wins last 6 meetings

  • Jong Utrecht3 - 1Dordrecht Eerste Divisie
  • Dordrecht1 - 2Jong Utrecht Eerste Divisie
  • Jong Utrecht1 - 0Dordrecht Eerste Divisie
  • Dordrecht3 - 1Jong Utrecht Eerste Divisie
  • Jong Utrecht1 - 1Dordrecht Eerste Divisie
  • Dordrecht3 - 3Jong Utrecht Eerste Divisie

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply