Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Heracles vs FC OSS

Netherlands Eerste Divisie

Heracles Heracles
VS
FC OSS FC OSS

November 2, 2026 at 20:00 · Polman Stadion

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 92%

Heracles vs FC OSS prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands Eerste Divisie match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 20:00 at Polman Stadion. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.05), 92% confidence.

More tips for this match
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming

Heracles vs FC OSS Preview

Heracles host FC OSS in the Netherlands Eerste Divisie (matchday 13) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 20:00 WAT at Polman Stadion in Armello.

Heracles have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (W-D-W-W-D), averaging 2.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. FC OSS have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-L-D), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded.

In their last 2 meetings Heracles have won 2, FC OSS 0, with 0 draws and an average of 4.5 goals per game. The most recent, in March 2023, finished FC OSS 1-5 Heracles.

Heracles average 3.1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. FC OSS average 1.6 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: J. N'djoli leads Heracles's scoring with 12 goals and 2 assists; M. Hinoke leads FC OSS's scoring with 5 goals.

Bookmakers make Heracles the favourites: Heracles 1.20, draw 7.00, FC OSS 12.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.30 and under at 3.50. Both teams to score: yes 1.80, no 1.91.

Our prediction: Heracles or draw (1X). The model gives Heracles or a draw a 90% chance, Heracles have won 3 of their last 5 and bookmakers make Heracles favourites at 1.20.

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
10FC OSS000000
16Heracles000000

Season stats

HeraclesFC OSS
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost9 / 2 / 14 / 1 / 7
Goals scored (per game)37 (3.1)19 (1.6)
Goals conceded (per game)14 (1.2)20 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)3.2 / 3.02.7 / 0.5
Clean sheets31
Failed to score13
Longest winning run62
Biggest win5-04-1
Usual formation4-2-3-14-3-3

Top scorers

Heracles
  • J. N'djoli 12 goals · 2 assists
  • T. van Gilst 8 goals · 2 assists
FC OSS
  • M. Hinoke 5 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Heracles1.20 Draw7.00 FC OSS12.00 1X1.05 121.10 X24.33 Over 1.51.08 Under 1.58.00 Over 3.51.73 Under 3.52.00 Over 2.51.30 Under 2.53.50 BTTS Yes1.80 BTTS No1.91

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 2.87 – 0.81 · most likely score 2-0 · data quality 88/100

Market Model Bookmaker* Odds Value
Heracles win 79.6% 78.7% 1.20 -4.5%
Draw 12.8% 13.5% 7.00 -10.7%
FC OSS win 7.6% 7.9% 12.00 -8.6%
Home or draw (1X) 92.4% 92.1% 1.05 -3.0%
Away or draw (X2) 20.4% 21.3% 4.33 -11.8%
Over 1.5 goals 88.2% 88.1% 1.08 -4.7%
Over 2.5 goals 71.1% 72.9% 1.30 -7.5%
Under 2.5 goals 28.9% 27.1% 3.50 +1.1%
Under 3.5 goals 49.8% 46.4% 2.00 -0.4%
Both teams to score 52.2% 51.5% 1.80 -6.0%

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 10:29, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. *Bookmaker probability with the margin removed (Bet365). Value = model probability × odds − 1. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Heracles 45% Draw 45% FC OSS 10%

Our tip: Heracles or draw (1X) — The model gives Heracles or a draw a 90% chance, Heracles have won 3 of their last 5 and bookmakers make Heracles favourites at 1.20.

Form (last 5)

Heracles WDWWD 2.6 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
FC OSS LWWLD 2.2 scored · 1.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

HeraclesFC OSS
61% 39% Form
54% 46% Attack
67% 33% Defence
93% 7% Poisson
100% 0% Head-to-head
89% 11% Goals
73% 27% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Heracles wins 0 draws 0 FC OSS wins last 2 meetings

  • FC OSS1 - 5Heracles Eerste Divisie
  • Heracles3 - 0FC OSS Eerste Divisie

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply