Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Roda vs Jong AZ

Netherlands Eerste Divisie

Roda Roda
VS
Jong AZ Jong AZ

October 30, 2026 at 20:00 · Parkstad Limburg

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes

Roda vs Jong AZ prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands Eerste Divisie match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 20:00 at Parkstad Limburg. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes (odds 1.44).

More tips for this match
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Roda vs Jong AZ Preview

Roda host Jong AZ in the Netherlands Eerste Divisie (matchday 13) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 WAT at Parkstad Limburg in Kerkrade.

Roda have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-L-D-W-W), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. Jong AZ have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-W-L-D-W), averaging 2.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Roda have won 1, Jong AZ 4, with 1 draw and an average of 4.2 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Jong AZ 2-0 Roda.

Roda average 1.3 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-2-1. Jong AZ average 2.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: A. van den Hurk leads Roda's scoring with 5 goals.

Bookmakers make Roda the favourites: Roda 1.75, draw 4.00, Jong AZ 4.10 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.70. Both teams to score: yes 1.44, no 2.62.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both teams scored in 4 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.44.

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
14Roda000000
19Jong AZ000000

Season stats

RodaJong AZ
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost6 / 4 / 25 / 2 / 5
Goals scored (per game)15 (1.3)31 (2.6)
Goals conceded (per game)11 (0.9)26 (2.2)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.6 / 1.02.0 / 3.2
Clean sheets40
Failed to score32
Longest winning run22
Biggest win2-04-1
Usual formation3-4-2-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Roda
  • A. van den Hurk 5 goals · 0 assists
Jong AZ

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Roda1.75 Draw4.00 Jong AZ4.10 1X1.20 121.22 X22.10 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.70 BTTS Yes1.44 BTTS No2.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 08:16. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Roda 10% Draw 45% Jong AZ 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both teams scored in 4 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.44.

Form (last 5)

Roda WLDWW 1.6 scored · 1.2 conceded per game
Jong AZ DWLDW 2.8 scored · 2.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

RodaJong AZ
56% 44% Form
36% 64% Attack
65% 35% Defence
58% 42% Poisson
7% 93% Head-to-head
29% 71% Goals
42% 58% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Roda wins 1 draws 4 Jong AZ wins last 6 meetings

  • Jong AZ2 - 0Roda Eerste Divisie
  • Roda2 - 3Jong AZ Eerste Divisie
  • Roda3 - 3Jong AZ Eerste Divisie
  • Jong AZ6 - 1Roda Eerste Divisie
  • Jong AZ1 - 0Roda Eerste Divisie
  • Roda3 - 1Jong AZ Eerste Divisie

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 01:15. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply