Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

MVV vs VVV Venlo

Netherlands Eerste Divisie

MVV MVV
VS
VVV Venlo VVV Venlo

October 31, 2026 at 16:30 · De Geusselt

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes

MVV vs VVV Venlo prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands Eerste Divisie match, kicking off October 31, 2026 at 16:30 at De Geusselt. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes (odds 1.44).

More tips for this match
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

MVV vs VVV Venlo Preview

MVV host VVV Venlo in the Netherlands Eerste Divisie (matchday 13) on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 16:30 WAT at De Geusselt in Maastricht.

MVV have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-L-D), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded. VVV Venlo have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-D-W), averaging 3.0 goals scored and 1.8 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings MVV have won 4, VVV Venlo 1, with 1 draw and an average of 2.0 goals per game. The most recent, in March 2026, finished MVV 2-1 VVV Venlo.

MVV average 1.3 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. VVV Venlo average 2.8 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: O. Dumont leads MVV's scoring with 5 goals and 1 assist; L. Schmidt leads VVV Venlo's scoring with 5 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make VVV Venlo the favourites: MVV 3.25, draw 4.00, VVV Venlo 2.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.70. Both teams to score: yes 1.44, no 2.62.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both sides score regularly and concede most games and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.44.

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2VVV Venlo000000
8MVV000000

Season stats

MVVVVV Venlo
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost5 / 2 / 58 / 1 / 3
Goals scored (per game)16 (1.3)34 (2.8)
Goals conceded (per game)27 (2.3)20 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.2 / 1.53.0 / 2.7
Clean sheets24
Failed to score20
Longest winning run43
Biggest win2-04-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

MVV
  • O. Dumont 5 goals · 1 assist
VVV Venlo
  • L. Schmidt 5 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

MVV3.25 Draw4.00 VVV Venlo2.00 1X1.80 121.22 X21.30 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.70 BTTS Yes1.44 BTTS No2.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 09:16. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

MVV 10% Draw 45% VVV Venlo 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both sides score regularly and concede most games and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.44.

Form (last 5)

MVV WLLLD 1.2 scored · 2.4 conceded per game
VVV Venlo LWWDW 3.0 scored · 1.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

MVVVVV Venlo
29% 71% Form
29% 71% Attack
43% 57% Defence
24% 76% Poisson
71% 29% Head-to-head
75% 25% Goals
45% 55% Overall

Head-to-head

4 MVV wins 1 draws 1 VVV Venlo wins last 6 meetings

  • MVV2 - 1VVV Venlo Eerste Divisie
  • VVV Venlo1 - 0MVV Eerste Divisie
  • VVV Venlo0 - 0MVV Eerste Divisie
  • MVV2 - 0VVV Venlo Eerste Divisie
  • MVV2 - 0VVV Venlo Eerste Divisie
  • VVV Venlo1 - 3MVV Eerste Divisie

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply