Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Getafe CF vs Sevilla FC

Getafe CF Getafe CF
VS
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC

November 1, 2026 at 13:00

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals
Confidence 86%

Getafe CF vs Sevilla FC prediction and betting tip, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 13:00. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.17), 86% confidence.

Getafe CF vs Sevilla FC Preview

Getafe CF host Sevilla FC in the Spain La Liga (matchday 11) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 14:00 WAT at Coliseum Alfonso Pérez in Getafe. Victor Garcia Verdura is the referee.

Getafe CF are 18th in the table with 9 points from 10 games (2-3-5), while Sevilla FC sit 6th on 17 points. Sevilla FC have a 8-point advantage. At home Getafe CF have won 2 of 5; Sevilla FC have won 2 of 5 on the road.

Getafe CF have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-L-D-L), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded. Sevilla FC have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-D-L-W), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Getafe CF have won 4, Sevilla FC 1, with 1 draw and an average of 1.7 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2026, finished Getafe 0-1 Sevilla.

Getafe CF average 0.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2. Sevilla FC average 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Getafe CF will be without Juanmi (knee injury), M. Martin (red card), J. Mojica (yellow cards), Z. Romero (muscle injury) and C. Uche (knee injury). Sevilla FC will be without Marcao (muscle injury) and M. Sierra (shoulder injury).

Players to watch: Isaac leads Sevilla FC's scoring with 3 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Sevilla FC the favourites: Getafe CF 3.40, draw 3.00, Sevilla FC 2.35 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.62 and under at 1.50. Both teams to score: yes 2.10, no 1.67.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.6 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 1.7 goals and recent form points to 2.9 goals a game.

Team news

Getafe CF
  • Out Juanmi Knee Injury
  • Out M. Martin Red Card
  • Out J. Mojica Yellow Cards
  • Out Z. Romero Muscle Injury
  • Out C. Uche Knee Injury
Sevilla FC
  • Out Marcao Muscle Injury
  • Out M. Sierra Shoulder Injury

La Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
6Sevilla FC10523017
18Getafe CF10235-109

Season stats

Getafe CFSevilla FC
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 3 / 55 / 2 / 3
Goals scored (per game)5 (0.5)16 (1.6)
Goals conceded (per game)15 (1.5)16 (1.6)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.0 / 0.01.4 / 1.8
Clean sheets23
Failed to score50
Longest winning run12
Biggest win1-02-0
Usual formation4-4-24-2-3-1

Top scorers

Getafe CF

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Sevilla FC
  • Isaac 3 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Getafe CF3.40 Draw3.00 Sevilla FC2.35 1X1.53 121.36 X21.33 Over 1.51.53 Under 1.52.50 Over 3.55.00 Under 3.51.17 Over 2.52.62 Under 2.51.50 BTTS Yes2.10 BTTS No1.67

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 11:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 0.93 – 1.02 · most likely score 0-1 · data quality 80/100

Market Model
Getafe CF win 32.0%
Draw 31.3%
Sevilla FC win 36.7%
Home or draw (1X) 63.3%
Away or draw (X2) 68.0%
Over 1.5 goals 57.9%
Over 2.5 goals 30.8%
Under 2.5 goals 69.2%
Under 3.5 goals 86.7%
Both teams to score 38.6%

For comparison, API-Football's own prediction: home 10%, draw 45%, away 45%.

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 10:29, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Getafe 10% Draw 45% Sevilla 45%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.6 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 1.7 goals and recent form points to 2.9 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Getafe LWLDL 0.4 scored · 1.8 conceded per game
Sevilla WLDLW 1.6 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

GetafeSevilla
36% 64% Form
20% 80% Attack
53% 47% Defence
56% 44% Poisson
29% 71% Head-to-head
33% 67% Goals
38% 62% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Getafe wins 1 draws 4 Sevilla wins last 6 meetings

  • Getafe0 - 1Sevilla La Liga
  • Sevilla1 - 2Getafe La Liga
  • Getafe0 - 0Sevilla La Liga
  • Sevilla1 - 0Getafe La Liga
  • Getafe0 - 1Sevilla La Liga
  • Getafe1 - 3Sevilla Copa del Rey

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 05:15. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply