Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Djurgardens IF vs Degerfors IF

Sweden Allsvenskan

Djurgardens IF Djurgardens IF
VS
Degerfors IF Degerfors IF

November 1, 2026 at 14:00 · 3Arena

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)

Djurgardens IF vs Degerfors IF prediction and betting tip for this Sweden Allsvenskan match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 14:00 at 3Arena. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.08).

Djurgardens IF vs Degerfors IF Preview

Djurgardens IF host Degerfors IF in the Sweden Allsvenskan (matchday 27) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 14:00 WAT at 3Arena in Stockholm. Oscar Johnson is the referee.

Djurgardens IF are 3rd in the table with 49 points from 26 games (15-4-7), while Degerfors IF sit 14th on 20 points. Djurgardens IF have a 29-point advantage. At home Djurgardens IF have won 6 of 13; Degerfors IF have won 2 of 13 on the road.

Djurgardens IF have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-D-D), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Degerfors IF have one draw and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-D-L-L-L), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Djurgardens IF have won 5, Degerfors IF 0, with 1 draw and an average of 3.3 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished Degerfors IF 0-1 Djurgardens IF.

Djurgardens IF average 2.0 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 13 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Degerfors IF average 0.8 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 13 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2.

Degerfors IF will be without J. Pikkarainen (knee injury).

Players to watch: K. Lien leads Djurgardens IF's scoring with 16 goals and 6 assists.

Bookmakers make Djurgardens IF the favourites: Djurgardens IF 1.30, draw 5.75, Degerfors IF 8.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.95, no 1.80.

Our prediction: Djurgardens IF or draw (1X). The model gives Djurgardens IF or a draw a 100% chance, Djurgardens IF have lost only 1 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 11 places above Degerfors IF.

Team news

Djurgardens IF

No absentees reported.

Degerfors IF
  • Out J. Pikkarainen Knee Injury

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Djurgardens IF261547+2949
14Degerfors IF265516-2320

Season stats

Djurgardens IFDegerfors IF
Played2626
Won / Drawn / Lost15 / 4 / 75 / 5 / 16
Goals scored (per game)53 (2.0)21 (0.8)
Goals conceded (per game)24 (0.9)44 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.5 / 1.60.9 / 0.7
Clean sheets133
Failed to score313
Longest winning run52
Biggest win6-03-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-4-2

Top scorers

Djurgardens IF
  • K. Lien 16 goals · 6 assists
  • Bo Åsulv Hegland 11 goals · 15 assists
  • C. Rosenquist 7 goals · 1 assist
Degerfors IF

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Djurgardens IF1.30 Draw5.75 Degerfors IF8.50 1X1.08 121.14 X23.40 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.40 BTTS Yes1.95 BTTS No1.80

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 07:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Djurgardens IF 50% Draw 50% Degerfors IF 0%

Our tip: Djurgardens IF or draw (1X) — The model gives Djurgardens IF or a draw a 100% chance, Djurgardens IF have lost only 1 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 11 places above Degerfors IF.

Form (last 5)

Djurgardens IF LWWDD 1.4 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Degerfors IF LDLLL 0.4 scored · 2.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Djurgardens IFDegerfors IF
89% 11% Form
78% 22% Attack
69% 31% Defence
82% 18% Poisson
93% 7% Head-to-head
80% 20% Goals
82% 18% Overall

Head-to-head

5 Djurgardens IF wins 1 draws 0 Degerfors IF wins last 6 meetings

  • Degerfors IF0 - 1Djurgardens IF Allsvenskan
  • Djurgardens IF2 - 1Degerfors IF Friendlies Clubs
  • Degerfors IF1 - 1Djurgardens IF Allsvenskan
  • Djurgardens IF5 - 1Degerfors IF Allsvenskan
  • Djurgardens IF3 - 0Degerfors IF Svenska Cupen
  • Djurgardens IF4 - 1Degerfors IF Allsvenskan

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 00:43. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply