Skip to content

Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV

Belgium Jupiler Pro League

Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
VS
Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV

October 30, 2026 at 20:45 · Elindus Arena

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV prediction and betting tip for this Belgium Jupiler Pro League match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 20:45 at Elindus Arena. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.17).

Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV Preview

Zulte Waregem host Club Brugge KV in the Belgium Jupiler Pro League (matchday 10) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 20:45 WAT at Elindus Arena in Waregem.

Zulte Waregem are 10th in the table with 11 points from 9 games (3-2-4), while Club Brugge KV sit 2nd on 24 points. Club Brugge KV have a 13-point advantage. At home Zulte Waregem have won 2 of 4; Club Brugge KV have won 3 of 4 on the road.

Zulte Waregem have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-L-L), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded. Club Brugge KV have five wins in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-W-W), averaging 2.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Zulte Waregem have won 1, Club Brugge KV 4, with 1 draw and an average of 3.0 goals per game. The most recent, in January 2026, finished Club Brugge KV 4-3 Zulte Waregem.

Zulte Waregem average 1.1 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3. Club Brugge KV average 2.4 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: N. Tresoldi leads Club Brugge KV's scoring with 7 goals.

Bookmakers make Club Brugge KV the favourites: Zulte Waregem 5.25, draw 4.33, Club Brugge KV 1.53 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.70. Both teams to score: yes 1.57, no 2.25.

Our prediction: Club Brugge KV or draw (X2). The model gives Club Brugge KV or a draw a 100% chance, Club Brugge KV have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 8 places above Zulte Waregem.

Jupiler Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Club Brugge KV9801+1624
10Zulte Waregem9324-211

Season stats

Zulte WaregemClub Brugge KV
Played99
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 2 / 48 / 0 / 1
Goals scored (per game)10 (1.1)22 (2.4)
Goals conceded (per game)12 (1.3)6 (0.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.5 / 0.82.6 / 2.3
Clean sheets35
Failed to score50
Longest winning run13
Biggest win4-03-0
Usual formation4-3-34-2-3-1

Top scorers

Zulte Waregem

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Club Brugge KV
  • N. Tresoldi 7 goals · 0 assists
  • H. Vetlesen 4 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Zulte Waregem5.25 Draw4.33 Club Brugge KV1.53 1X2.38 121.20 X21.17 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.70 BTTS Yes1.57 BTTS No2.25

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 00:43. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Zulte Waregem 0% Draw 50% Club Brugge KV 50%

Our tip: Club Brugge KV or draw (X2) — The model gives Club Brugge KV or a draw a 100% chance, Club Brugge KV have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 8 places above Zulte Waregem.

Form (last 5)

Zulte Waregem WLLLL 0.4 scored · 1.8 conceded per game
Club Brugge KV WWWWW 2.8 scored · 0.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

Zulte WaregemClub Brugge KV
17% 83% Form
13% 88% Attack
31% 69% Defence
26% 74% Poisson
20% 80% Head-to-head
31% 69% Goals
23% 77% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Zulte Waregem wins 1 draws 4 Club Brugge KV wins last 6 meetings

  • Club Brugge KV4 - 3Zulte Waregem Jupiler Pro League
  • Zulte Waregem0 - 1Club Brugge KV Jupiler Pro League
  • Club Brugge KV4 - 0Zulte Waregem Cup
  • Club Brugge KV0 - 1Zulte Waregem Friendlies Clubs
  • Zulte Waregem1 - 2Club Brugge KV Jupiler Pro League
  • Club Brugge KV1 - 1Zulte Waregem Jupiler Pro League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply