Skip to content

Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain

France Ligue 1

Le Havre Le Havre
VS
Paris Saint Germain Paris Saint Germain

October 30, 2026 at 19:00 · Stade Océane

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain prediction and betting tip for this France Ligue 1 match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 19:00 at Stade Océane. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.05).

Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain Preview

Le Havre host Paris Saint Germain in the France Ligue 1 (matchday 9) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Stade Océane in Le Havre. Francois Letexier is the referee.

Le Havre are 18th in the table with 2 points from 8 games (0-2-6), while Paris Saint Germain sit 1st on 17 points. Paris Saint Germain have a 15-point advantage. At home Le Havre have won 0 of 4; Paris Saint Germain have won 3 of 5 on the road.

Le Havre have one draw and four defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-L-L-L), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded. Paris Saint Germain have five wins in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-W-W), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Le Havre have won 0, Paris Saint Germain 5, with 1 draw and an average of 3.3 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2026, finished Le Havre 0-1 Paris Saint Germain.

Le Havre average 1.0 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-2-1. Paris Saint Germain average 2.0 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets, usually in a 4-3-3.

Le Havre will be without E. Jelert (thigh injury), F. Mambimbi (achilles tendon injury), L. Mpasi-Nzau (achilles tendon injury), T. Pembele (muscle injury), A. Toure (knee injury) and S. Zagadou (knee injury). Paris Saint Germain will be without O. Dembele (thigh injury), K. Kvaratskhelia (knee injury), A. Longoni (injury), Marquinhos (thigh injury) and N. Mendes (muscle injury).

Players to watch: J. Maja leads Le Havre's scoring with 3 goals; Ferran Torres leads Paris Saint Germain's scoring with 4 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Paris Saint Germain the favourites: Le Havre 11.00, draw 6.50, Paris Saint Germain 1.22 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.33 and under at 3.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.70, no 2.05.

Our prediction: Paris Saint Germain or draw (X2). The model gives Paris Saint Germain or a draw a 100% chance, Paris Saint Germain have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 17 places above Le Havre.

Team news

Le Havre
  • Out E. Jelert Thigh Injury
  • Out F. Mambimbi Achilles Tendon Injury
  • Out L. Mpasi-Nzau Achilles Tendon Injury
  • Out T. Pembele Muscle Injury
  • Out A. Toure Knee Injury
  • Out S. Zagadou Knee Injury
Paris Saint Germain
  • Out O. Dembele Thigh Injury
  • Out K. Kvaratskhelia Knee Injury
  • Out A. Longoni Injury
  • Out Marquinhos Thigh Injury
  • Out N. Mendes Muscle Injury

Ligue 1 table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain8521+717
18Le Havre8026-72

Season stats

Le HavreParis Saint Germain
Played88
Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 2 / 65 / 2 / 1
Goals scored (per game)8 (1.0)16 (2.0)
Goals conceded (per game)15 (1.9)9 (1.1)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.5 / 1.52.0 / 2.0
Clean sheets12
Failed to score30
Longest winning run00
Biggest win—3-1
Usual formation3-4-2-14-3-3

Top scorers

Le Havre
  • J. Maja 3 goals · 0 assists
Paris Saint Germain
  • Ferran Torres 4 goals · 1 assist
  • Marquinhos 3 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Le Havre11.00 Draw6.50 Paris Saint Germain1.22 1X4.00 121.11 X21.05 Over 1.51.10 Under 1.57.00 Over 3.51.80 Under 3.52.00 Over 2.51.33 Under 2.53.40 BTTS Yes1.70 BTTS No2.05

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 00:43. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Le Havre 0% Draw 50% Paris Saint Germain 50%

Our tip: Paris Saint Germain or draw (X2) — The model gives Paris Saint Germain or a draw a 100% chance, Paris Saint Germain have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 17 places above Le Havre.

Form (last 5)

Le Havre DLLLL 1.2 scored · 2.2 conceded per game
Paris Saint Germain WWWWW 2.2 scored · 0.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

Le HavreParis Saint Germain
6% 94% Form
35% 65% Attack
21% 79% Defence
14% 86% Poisson
7% 93% Head-to-head
28% 72% Goals
19% 82% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Le Havre wins 1 draws 5 Paris Saint Germain wins last 6 meetings

  • Le Havre0 - 1Paris Saint Germain Ligue 1
  • Paris Saint Germain3 - 0Le Havre Ligue 1
  • Paris Saint Germain2 - 1Le Havre Ligue 1
  • Le Havre1 - 4Paris Saint Germain Ligue 1
  • Paris Saint Germain3 - 3Le Havre Ligue 1
  • Le Havre0 - 2Paris Saint Germain Ligue 1

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply