Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Telstar vs Utrecht

Netherlands Eredivisie

Telstar Telstar
VS
Utrecht Utrecht

November 1, 2026 at 14:30 · Sportpark Schoonenberg

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes

Telstar vs Utrecht prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands Eredivisie match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 14:30 at Sportpark Schoonenberg. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes (odds 1.44).

Telstar vs Utrecht Preview

Telstar host Utrecht in the Netherlands Eredivisie (matchday 11) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 14:30 WAT at Sportpark Schoonenberg in Felsen. Richard Martens is the referee.

Telstar are 16th in the table with 6 points from 10 games (1-3-6), while Utrecht sit 11th on 12 points. Utrecht have a 6-point advantage. At home Telstar have won 0 of 5; Utrecht have won 2 of 5 on the road.

Telstar have two draws and three defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-D-L-L), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. Utrecht have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-L-W-W-D), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded.

In their last 2 meetings Telstar have won 0, Utrecht 1, with 1 draw and an average of 3.5 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Utrecht 4-1 Telstar.

Telstar average 1.2 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-2-1. Utrecht average 1.7 goals scored and 2.7 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 3-4-3.

Utrecht will be without A. Engwanda (hamstring injury), V. Jensen (knee injury), M. Jonathans (knee injury), N. Ohio (knee injury) and K. Paredes (knee injury), and V. Barkas (inactive) is doubtful.

Players to watch: T. Owusu leads Telstar's scoring with 4 goals; Artem Stepanov leads Utrecht's scoring with 5 goals.

Bookmakers make Utrecht the favourites: Telstar 2.80, draw 3.80, Utrecht 2.30 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.44, no 2.62.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.44.

Team news

Telstar

No absentees reported.

Utrecht
  • Out A. Engwanda Hamstring Injury
  • Out V. Jensen Knee Injury
  • Out M. Jonathans Knee Injury
  • Out N. Ohio Knee Injury
  • Out K. Paredes Knee Injury
  • Doubtful V. Barkas Inactive

Eredivisie table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
11Utrecht10334-1012
16Telstar10136-96

Season stats

TelstarUtrecht
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 3 / 63 / 3 / 4
Goals scored (per game)12 (1.2)17 (1.7)
Goals conceded (per game)21 (2.1)27 (2.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.6 / 0.81.8 / 1.6
Clean sheets10
Failed to score41
Longest winning run12
Biggest win1-23-1
Usual formation3-4-2-13-4-3

Top scorers

Telstar
  • T. Owusu 4 goals · 0 assists
Utrecht
  • Artem Stepanov 5 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Telstar2.80 Draw3.80 Utrecht2.30 1X1.57 121.25 X21.40 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.40 BTTS Yes1.44 BTTS No2.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:18. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Telstar 10% Draw 45% Utrecht 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.44.

Form (last 5)

Telstar DLDLL 1.4 scored · 2.0 conceded per game
Utrecht WLWWD 1.6 scored · 1.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

TelstarUtrecht
17% 83% Form
47% 53% Attack
47% 53% Defence
48% 52% Poisson
20% 80% Head-to-head
29% 71% Goals
35% 65% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Telstar wins 1 draws 1 Utrecht wins last 2 meetings

  • Utrecht4 - 1Telstar Eredivisie
  • Telstar1 - 1Utrecht Eredivisie

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 00:43. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply