Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard

Netherlands Eredivisie

Feyenoord Feyenoord
VS
Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard

October 31, 2026 at 16:30 · Stadion Feijenoord

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)

Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands Eredivisie match, kicking off October 31, 2026 at 16:30 at Stadion Feijenoord. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.03).

More tips for this match
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard Preview

Feyenoord host Fortuna Sittard in the Netherlands Eredivisie (matchday 11) on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 16:30 WAT at Stadion Feijenoord in Rotterdam. Joey Kooij is the referee.

Feyenoord are 1st in the table with 24 points from 10 games (7-3-0), while Fortuna Sittard sit 6th on 18 points. Feyenoord have a 6-point advantage. At home Feyenoord have won 2 of 4; Fortuna Sittard have won 3 of 5 on the road.

Feyenoord have four wins and one draw in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-W-D), averaging 3.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. Fortuna Sittard have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-D-D-W), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Feyenoord have won 4, Fortuna Sittard 0, with 2 draws and an average of 1.7 goals per game. The most recent, in May 2026, finished Fortuna Sittard 1-2 Feyenoord.

Feyenoord average 3.2 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets, usually in a 4-3-3. Fortuna Sittard average 1.7 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 5-3-2.

Feyenoord will be without T. Beelen (broken leg), J. Bos (knee injury), R. Nelson (muscle injury), B. Nieuwkoop (knee injury), G. Smal (ankle injury) and S. van Persie (knock). Fortuna Sittard will be without R. Bayram (knee injury).

Players to watch: Nacho Ferri leads Feyenoord's scoring with 6 goals and 1 assist; A. Descotte leads Fortuna Sittard's scoring with 5 goals.

Bookmakers make Feyenoord the favourites: Feyenoord 1.17, draw 8.00, Fortuna Sittard 15.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.28 and under at 3.60. Both teams to score: yes 1.80, no 1.95.

Our prediction: Feyenoord or draw (1X). The model gives Feyenoord or a draw a 100% chance, Feyenoord have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 5 places above Fortuna Sittard.

Team news

Feyenoord
  • Out T. Beelen Broken Leg
  • Out J. Bos Knee Injury
  • Out R. Nelson Muscle Injury
  • Out B. Nieuwkoop Knee Injury
  • Out G. Smal Ankle Injury
  • Out S. van Persie Knock
Fortuna Sittard
  • Out R. Bayram Knee Injury

Eredivisie table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord10730+2124
6Fortuna Sittard10532018

Season stats

FeyenoordFortuna Sittard
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost7 / 3 / 05 / 3 / 2
Goals scored (per game)32 (3.2)17 (1.7)
Goals conceded (per game)11 (1.1)17 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.8 / 3.51.2 / 2.2
Clean sheets42
Failed to score01
Longest winning run52
Biggest win5-03-1
Usual formation4-3-35-3-2

Top scorers

Feyenoord
  • Nacho Ferri 6 goals · 1 assist
  • A. Hadj-Moussa 6 goals · 1 assist
  • G. Zechiël 5 goals · 4 assists
Fortuna Sittard
  • A. Descotte 5 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Feyenoord1.17 Draw8.00 Fortuna Sittard15.00 1X1.03 121.08 X25.00 Over 1.51.07 Under 1.59.00 Over 3.51.67 Under 3.52.10 Over 2.51.28 Under 2.53.60 BTTS Yes1.80 BTTS No1.95

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 07:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Feyenoord 50% Draw 50% Fortuna Sittard 0%

Our tip: Feyenoord or draw (1X) — The model gives Feyenoord or a draw a 100% chance, Feyenoord have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 5 places above Fortuna Sittard.

Form (last 5)

Feyenoord WWWWD 3.8 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
Fortuna Sittard LWDDW 1.2 scored · 1.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

FeyenoordFortuna Sittard
62% 38% Form
76% 24% Attack
67% 33% Defence
70% 30% Poisson
93% 7% Head-to-head
80% 20% Goals
75% 25% Overall

Head-to-head

4 Feyenoord wins 2 draws 0 Fortuna Sittard wins last 6 meetings

  • Fortuna Sittard1 - 2Feyenoord Eredivisie
  • Feyenoord2 - 0Fortuna Sittard Eredivisie
  • Fortuna Sittard0 - 2Feyenoord Eredivisie
  • Feyenoord1 - 1Fortuna Sittard Eredivisie
  • Fortuna Sittard0 - 1Feyenoord Eredivisie
  • Feyenoord0 - 0Fortuna Sittard Eredivisie

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply