Skip to content

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Obolon’-Brovar

Ukraine Premier League

Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk
VS
Obolon'-Brovar Obolon'-Brovar

October 30, 2026 at 17:00 · Obolon Arena

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Obolon'-Brovar prediction and betting tip for this Ukraine Premier League match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 17:00 at Obolon Arena. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.01).

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Obolon'-Brovar Preview

Shakhtar Donetsk host Obolon'-Brovar in the Ukraine Premier League (matchday 11) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 17:00 WAT at Obolon Arena in Kyiv.

Shakhtar Donetsk are 2nd in the table with 25 points from 10 games (8-1-1), while Obolon'-Brovar sit 13th on 7 points. Shakhtar Donetsk have a 18-point advantage. At home Shakhtar Donetsk have won 4 of 6; Obolon'-Brovar have won 0 of 8 on the road.

Shakhtar Donetsk have four wins and one draw in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-W-D), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 0.2 conceded. Obolon'-Brovar have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-W-L), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 2.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Shakhtar Donetsk have won 6, Obolon'-Brovar 0, with 0 draws and an average of 3.3 goals per game. The most recent, in May 2026, finished Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 Obolon'-Brovar.

Shakhtar Donetsk average 2.0 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game this season, with 6 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3. Obolon'-Brovar average 0.4 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 6 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Kauã Elias leads Shakhtar Donetsk's scoring with 3 goals.

Bookmakers make Shakhtar Donetsk the favourites: Shakhtar Donetsk 1.05, draw 10.50, Obolon'-Brovar 36.00 (Betfair). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.36 and under at 2.88.

Our prediction: Shakhtar Donetsk or draw (1X). The model gives Shakhtar Donetsk or a draw a 100% chance, Shakhtar Donetsk have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 11 places above Obolon'-Brovar.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Shakhtar Donetsk10811+1525
13Obolon'-Brovar9144-117

Season stats

Shakhtar DonetskObolon'-Brovar
Played109
Won / Drawn / Lost8 / 1 / 11 / 4 / 4
Goals scored (per game)20 (2.0)4 (0.4)
Goals conceded (per game)5 (0.5)15 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 2.02.0 / 0.3
Clean sheets64
Failed to score26
Longest winning run51
Biggest win5-12-0
Usual formation4-3-34-2-3-1

Top scorers

Shakhtar Donetsk
  • Kauã Elias 3 goals · 0 assists
  • O. Ocheretko 2 goals · 1 assist
Obolon'-Brovar

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Betfair)

Shakhtar Donetsk1.05 Draw10.50 Obolon'-Brovar36.00 1X1.01 121.04 X29.50 Over 2.51.36 Under 2.52.88

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 00:43. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Shakhtar Donetsk 50% Draw 50% Obolon'-Brovar 0%

Our tip: Shakhtar Donetsk or draw (1X) — The model gives Shakhtar Donetsk or a draw a 100% chance, Shakhtar Donetsk have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 11 places above Obolon'-Brovar.

Form (last 5)

Shakhtar Donetsk WWWWD 2.0 scored · 0.2 conceded per game
Obolon'-Brovar LLDWL 0.8 scored · 2.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Shakhtar DonetskObolon'-Brovar
76% 24% Form
71% 29% Attack
92% 8% Defence
94% 6% Poisson
100% 0% Head-to-head
95% 5% Goals
86% 14% Overall

Head-to-head

6 Shakhtar Donetsk wins 0 draws 0 Obolon'-Brovar wins last 6 meetings

  • Shakhtar Donetsk3 - 1Obolon'-Brovar Premier League
  • Obolon'-Brovar0 - 6Shakhtar Donetsk Premier League
  • Obolon'-Brovar0 - 2Shakhtar Donetsk Premier League
  • Shakhtar Donetsk4 - 0Obolon'-Brovar Premier League
  • Obolon'-Brovar0 - 3Shakhtar Donetsk Premier League
  • Shakhtar Donetsk1 - 0Obolon'-Brovar Premier League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply