Skip to content

FC Volendam vs De Graafschap

Netherlands Eerste Divisie

FC Volendam FC Volendam
VS
De Graafschap De Graafschap

October 30, 2026 at 20:00 · Kras Stadion

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals

FC Volendam vs De Graafschap prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands Eerste Divisie match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 20:00 at Kras Stadion. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals (odds 1.07).

FC Volendam vs De Graafschap Preview

FC Volendam host De Graafschap in the Netherlands Eerste Divisie (matchday 13) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 WAT at Kras Stadion in Volendam.

FC Volendam have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-L-W-D-W), averaging 2.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. De Graafschap have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-D-W-L-D), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings FC Volendam have won 4, De Graafschap 2, with 0 draws and an average of 4.8 goals per game. The most recent, in December 2024, finished FC Volendam 2-1 De Graafschap.

FC Volendam average 2.4 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. De Graafschap average 1.3 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: H. Veerman leads FC Volendam's scoring with 13 goals and 2 assists; J. Kania leads De Graafschap's scoring with 5 goals.

Bookmakers make FC Volendam the favourites: FC Volendam 1.95, draw 4.00, De Graafschap 3.10 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.28 and under at 3.60. Both teams to score: yes 1.30, no 3.40.

Our prediction: Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.8 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 4.8 goals and recent form points to 3.1 goals a game.

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1De Graafschap000000
11FC Volendam000000

Season stats

FC VolendamDe Graafschap
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost6 / 1 / 53 / 3 / 6
Goals scored (per game)29 (2.4)15 (1.3)
Goals conceded (per game)20 (1.7)26 (2.2)
Scored at home / away (per game)3.7 / 1.21.3 / 1.2
Clean sheets31
Failed to score21
Longest winning run11
Biggest win6-12-1
Usual formation4-2-3-14-3-3

Top scorers

FC Volendam
  • H. Veerman 13 goals · 2 assists
  • R. Niemeijer 5 goals · 2 assists
De Graafschap
  • J. Kania 5 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

FC Volendam1.95 Draw4.00 De Graafschap3.10 1X1.36 121.22 X21.80 Over 1.51.07 Under 1.59.00 Over 3.51.73 Under 3.52.00 Over 2.51.28 Under 2.53.60 BTTS Yes1.30 BTTS No3.40

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 04:48. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

FC Volendam 45% Draw 45% De Graafschap 10%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.8 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 4.8 goals and recent form points to 3.1 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

FC Volendam WLWDW 2.4 scored · 1.2 conceded per game
De Graafschap WDWLD 1.4 scored · 1.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

FC VolendamDe Graafschap
56% 44% Form
63% 37% Attack
50% 50% Defence
87% 13% Poisson
60% 40% Head-to-head
55% 45% Goals
62% 38% Overall

Head-to-head

4 FC Volendam wins 0 draws 2 De Graafschap wins last 6 meetings

  • FC Volendam2 - 1De Graafschap Eerste Divisie
  • De Graafschap4 - 3FC Volendam Eerste Divisie
  • FC Volendam3 - 1De Graafschap Eerste Divisie
  • De Graafschap0 - 3FC Volendam Eerste Divisie
  • FC Volendam1 - 4De Graafschap Eerste Divisie
  • De Graafschap2 - 5FC Volendam Eerste Divisie

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply