Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Pyunik Yerevan vs FC Urartu

Armenia Premier League

Pyunik Yerevan Pyunik Yerevan
VS
FC Urartu FC Urartu

October 30, 2026 at 16:00 · Junior Sport Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 70%

Pyunik Yerevan vs FC Urartu prediction and betting tip for this Armenia Premier League match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 16:00 at Junior Sport Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.18), 70% confidence.

Pyunik Yerevan vs FC Urartu Preview

Pyunik Yerevan host FC Urartu in the Armenia Premier League (matchday 12) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Junior Sport Stadium in Yerevan.

Pyunik Yerevan are 3rd in the table with 25 points from 11 games (7-4-0), while FC Urartu sit 5th on 16 points. Pyunik Yerevan have a 9-point advantage. At home Pyunik Yerevan have won 5 of 5; FC Urartu have won 2 of 5 on the road.

Pyunik Yerevan have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (W-D-W-D-W), averaging 2.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. FC Urartu have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-D-W-D), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Pyunik Yerevan have won 1, FC Urartu 3, with 2 draws and an average of 3.3 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished FC Urartu 2-2 Pyunik Yerevan.

Pyunik Yerevan average 2.5 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 6 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring. FC Urartu average 1.7 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Pyunik Yerevan the favourites: Pyunik Yerevan 1.62, draw 4.10, FC Urartu 3.90 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.70 and under at 2.10.

Our prediction: Pyunik Yerevan or draw (1X). The model gives Pyunik Yerevan or a draw a 70% chance, Pyunik Yerevan have won 3 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 5 of 5 home games.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Pyunik Yerevan11740+1825
5FC Urartu11443+516

Season stats

Pyunik YerevanFC Urartu
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost7 / 4 / 04 / 4 / 3
Goals scored (per game)27 (2.5)19 (1.7)
Goals conceded (per game)9 (0.8)14 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)3.0 / 2.02.2 / 1.2
Clean sheets64
Failed to score12
Longest winning run32
Biggest win5-05-2
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Pyunik Yerevan1.62 Draw4.10 FC Urartu3.90 1X1.18 121.17 X22.10 Over 2.51.70 Under 2.52.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 08:16. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Pyunik Yerevan 35% Draw 35% FC Urartu 30%

Our tip: Pyunik Yerevan or draw (1X) — The model gives Pyunik Yerevan or a draw a 70% chance, Pyunik Yerevan have won 3 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 5 of 5 home games.

Form (last 5)

Pyunik Yerevan WDWDW 2.8 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
FC Urartu LWDWD 2.0 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Pyunik YerevanFC Urartu
58% 42% Form
58% 42% Attack
64% 36% Defence
88% 12% Poisson
38% 62% Head-to-head
41% 59% Goals
58% 42% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Pyunik Yerevan wins 2 draws 3 FC Urartu wins last 6 meetings

  • FC Urartu2 - 2Pyunik Yerevan Premier League
  • Pyunik Yerevan2 - 1FC Urartu Premier League
  • FC Urartu1 - 1Pyunik Yerevan Premier League
  • Pyunik Yerevan1 - 2FC Urartu Premier League
  • Pyunik Yerevan1 - 4FC Urartu Premier League
  • Pyunik Yerevan0 - 3FC Urartu Premier League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 01:36. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply