Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Persebaya Surabaya vs Persijap

Indonesia Liga 1

Persebaya Surabaya Persebaya Surabaya
VS
Persijap Persijap

October 30, 2026 at 13:00 · Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Home Win
Confidence 45%

Persebaya Surabaya vs Persijap prediction and betting tip for this Indonesia Liga 1 match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 13:00 at Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium. Our tip: Home Win (odds 1.22), 45% confidence.

Persebaya Surabaya vs Persijap Preview

Persebaya Surabaya host Persijap in the Indonesia Liga 1 (matchday 8) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 13:00 WAT at Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium in Surabaya.

Persebaya Surabaya are 7th in the table with 12 points from 7 games (3-3-1), while Persijap sit 18th on 1 points. Persebaya Surabaya have a 11-point advantage. At home Persebaya Surabaya have won 2 of 4; Persijap have won 0 of 3 on the road.

Persebaya Surabaya have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-W-D-L-W), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Persijap have one draw and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-L-D), averaging 0.6 goals scored and 2.4 conceded.

In their last 2 meetings Persebaya Surabaya have won 1, Persijap 1, with 0 draws and an average of 4.0 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2026, finished Persijap 3-1 Persebaya Surabaya.

Persebaya Surabaya average 1.3 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring. Persijap average 0.4 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Persebaya Surabaya the favourites: Persebaya Surabaya 1.22, draw 6.00, Persijap 8.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.60 and under at 2.30.

Our prediction: Persebaya Surabaya to win (1). The model makes Persebaya Surabaya favourites at 45%, Persijap have lost 4 of their last 5 and Persebaya Surabaya sit 7th, 11 places above Persijap.

Liga 1 table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Persebaya Surabaya7331+312
18Persijap7016-121

Season stats

Persebaya SurabayaPersijap
Played77
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 3 / 10 / 1 / 6
Goals scored (per game)9 (1.3)3 (0.4)
Goals conceded (per game)6 (0.9)15 (2.1)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.8 / 0.70.5 / 0.3
Clean sheets20
Failed to score14
Longest winning run10
Biggest win3-1—
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Persebaya Surabaya1.22 Draw6.00 Persijap8.50 1X1.06 121.12 X23.75 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.30

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 10:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Persebaya Surabaya 45% Draw 45% Persijap 10%

Our tip: Persebaya Surabaya to win (1) — The model makes Persebaya Surabaya favourites at 45%, Persijap have lost 4 of their last 5 and Persebaya Surabaya sit 7th, 11 places above Persijap.

Form (last 5)

Persebaya Surabaya DWDLW 1.4 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Persijap LLLLD 0.6 scored · 2.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Persebaya SurabayaPersijap
89% 11% Form
70% 30% Attack
71% 29% Defence
92% 8% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
63% 38% Goals
73% 28% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Persebaya Surabaya wins 0 draws 1 Persijap wins last 2 meetings

  • Persijap3 - 1Persebaya Surabaya Liga 1
  • Persebaya Surabaya4 - 0Persijap Liga 1

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 01:36. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply