Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Colo Colo vs Universidad de Concepcion

Chile Primera Division

Colo Colo Colo Colo
VS
Universidad de Concepcion Universidad de Concepcion

October 30, 2026 at 23:00 · Monumental David Arellano

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Home Win
Confidence 45%

Colo Colo vs Universidad de Concepcion prediction and betting tip for this Chile Primera Division match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 23:00 at Monumental David Arellano. Our tip: Home Win (odds 1.27), 45% confidence.

Colo Colo vs Universidad de Concepcion Preview

Colo Colo host Universidad de Concepcion in the Chile Primera División (matchday 26) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 23:00 WAT at Monumental David Arellano in San Diego. Gaston Philippe is the referee.

Colo Colo are 1st in the table with 55 points from 25 games (17-4-4), while Universidad de Concepcion sit 15th on 23 points. Colo Colo have a 32-point advantage. At home Colo Colo have won 8 of 12; Universidad de Concepcion have won 1 of 13 on the road.

Colo Colo have one win, three draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-D-D-L-D), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. Universidad de Concepcion have one draw and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-D-L), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Colo Colo have won 3, Universidad de Concepcion 1, with 2 draws and an average of 2.5 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Universidad de Concepcion 1-2 Colo Colo.

Colo Colo average 2.0 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per game this season, with 8 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-2-1. Universidad de Concepcion average 0.7 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 10 games without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: J. Correa leads Colo Colo's scoring with 14 goals and 5 assists.

Bookmakers make Colo Colo the favourites: Colo Colo 1.27, draw 5.25, Universidad de Concepcion 9.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.40 and under at 2.88. Both teams to score: yes 1.80, no 1.91.

Our prediction: Colo Colo to win (1). The model makes Colo Colo favourites at 45%, Universidad de Concepcion have lost 4 of their last 5 and Colo Colo sit 1st, 14 places above Universidad de Concepcion.

Primera División table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Colo Colo251744+2355
15Universidad de Concepcion256514-2323

Season stats

Colo ColoUniversidad de Concepcion
Played2525
Won / Drawn / Lost17 / 4 / 46 / 5 / 14
Goals scored (per game)51 (2.0)18 (0.7)
Goals conceded (per game)28 (1.1)41 (1.6)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.3 / 1.80.7 / 0.8
Clean sheets85
Failed to score310
Longest winning run91
Biggest win6-22-1
Usual formation3-4-2-14-1-4-1

Top scorers

Colo Colo
  • J. Correa 14 goals · 5 assists
  • M. Romero 8 goals · 1 assist
  • L. Hernández 7 goals · 4 assists
Universidad de Concepcion

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Colo Colo1.27 Draw5.25 Universidad de Concepcion9.00 1X1.07 121.17 X23.75 Over 1.51.11 Under 1.56.50 Over 3.52.00 Under 3.51.73 Over 2.51.40 Under 2.52.88 BTTS Yes1.80 BTTS No1.91

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 08:16. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Colo Colo 45% Draw 45% Universidad de Concepcion 10%

Our tip: Colo Colo to win (1) — The model makes Colo Colo favourites at 45%, Universidad de Concepcion have lost 4 of their last 5 and Colo Colo sit 1st, 14 places above Universidad de Concepcion.

Form (last 5)

Colo Colo WDDLD 1.8 scored · 1.6 conceded per game
Universidad de Concepcion LLLDL 0.4 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Colo ColoUniversidad de Concepcion
86% 14% Form
82% 18% Attack
47% 53% Defence
85% 15% Poisson
62% 38% Head-to-head
50% 50% Goals
69% 31% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Colo Colo wins 2 draws 1 Universidad de Concepcion wins last 6 meetings

  • Universidad de Concepcion1 - 2Colo Colo Primera División
  • Colo Colo1 - 0Universidad de Concepcion Primera División
  • Universidad de Concepcion1 - 1Colo Colo Primera División
  • Colo Colo2 - 2Universidad de Concepcion Primera División
  • Universidad de Concepcion3 - 1Colo Colo Primera División
  • Colo Colo1 - 0Universidad de Concepcion Primera División

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 01:36. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply