Skip to content

Marko vs Olympiakos Piraeus

Greece Cup

Marko Marko
VS
Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus

October 28, 2026 at 14:00 · Markopoulo Municipal Stadium

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Final Score 0-2 (0-1)

Marko vs Olympiakos Piraeus prediction and betting tip for this Greece Cup match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 14:00 at Markopoulo Municipal Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.01). Final score: 0-2 (0-1). The tip won.

Marko 0-2 Olympiakos Piraeus: Match Report

Olympiakos Piraeus won 2-0 away at Marko in the Greece Cup on Wednesday. Olympiakos Piraeus led 1-0 at half-time.

M. Saliakas opened the scoring for Olympiakos Piraeus on 15 minutes, set up by C. Filis. D. Carmo made it 0-2 on 71 minutes, set up by G. Puerta.

Our tip, Olympiakos Piraeus or draw (X2), won as Olympiakos Piraeus won.

Goals & cards

  • 15' M. Saliakas Olympiakos Piraeus · assist C. Filis
  • 45' Y. El Arabi Marko · Yellow Card
  • 71' D. Carmo Olympiakos Piraeus · assist G. Puerta

Before the match

Marko hosted Olympiakos Piraeus in the Greece Cup (Greek Cup - 4) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 14:00 WAT at Markopoulo Municipal Stadium.

Marko have one win, one draw and one defeat in their last 3 league games (W-D-L), averaging 1.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded. Olympiakos Piraeus have two wins in their last 2 league games (W-W), averaging 3.5 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

Marko average 1.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring. Olympiakos Piraeus average 3.5 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet.

Players to watch: Antoni Fation leads Marko's scoring with 0 goals.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Olympiakos Piraeus the favourites: Marko 11.00, draw 5.25, Olympiakos Piraeus 1.28 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.38. Both teams to score: yes 2.00, no 1.73.

Our prediction was Olympiakos Piraeus or draw (X2). The model gives Olympiakos Piraeus or a draw a 100% chance and bookmakers make Olympiakos Piraeus favourites at 1.28.

Season stats

MarkoOlympiakos Piraeus
Played32
Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 1 / 12 / 0 / 0
Goals scored (per game)4 (1.3)7 (3.5)
Goals conceded (per game)4 (1.3)2 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 1.03.0 / 4.0
Clean sheets01
Failed to score10
Longest winning run12
Biggest win1-23-2
Usual formation——

Top scorers

Marko
  • Antoni Fation 0 goals · 0 assists
Olympiakos Piraeus

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Marko11.00 Draw5.25 Olympiakos Piraeus1.28 1X4.00 121.12 X21.01 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.50 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.38 BTTS Yes2.00 BTTS No1.73

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 17:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Marko 0% Draw 50% Olympiakos Piraeus 50%

Our tip: Olympiakos Piraeus or draw (X2) — The model gives Olympiakos Piraeus or a draw a 100% chance and bookmakers make Olympiakos Piraeus favourites at 1.28.

Form (last 5)

Marko WDL 1.3 scored · 1.3 conceded per game
Olympiakos Piraeus WW 3.5 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

MarkoOlympiakos Piraeus
40% 60% Form
36% 64% Attack
33% 67% Defence
0% 100% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
36% 64% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 12:20. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply