Skip to content

FK Košice vs Dunajska Streda

Slovakia Super Liga

FK Košice FK Košice
VS
Dunajska Streda Dunajska Streda

October 28, 2026 at 18:00

Lost

Predicted Outcome Over 2.5 Goals
Final Score 0-1 (0-0)

FK Košice vs Dunajska Streda prediction and betting tip for this Slovakia Super Liga match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 18:00. Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals (odds 1.44). Final score: 0-1 (0-0). The tip lost.

FK Košice 0-1 Dunajska Streda: Match Report

Dunajska Streda won 1-0 away at FK Košice in the Slovakia Super Liga on Wednesday. It was goalless at half-time.

J. Bationo opened the scoring for Dunajska Streda on 65 minutes, set up by Z. Trontelj.

Our tip, Over 2.5 Goals, lost with 1 goal in the game.

Goals & cards

  • 45+1' M. Trusa Dunajska Streda · Yellow Card
  • 65' J. Bationo Dunajska Streda · assist Z. Trontelj

Before the match

FK Košice hosted Dunajska Streda in the Slovakia Super Liga (matchday 3) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT. F. Malarik was the referee.

FK Košice are 6th in the table with 15 points from 11 games (3-6-2), while Dunajska Streda sit 1st on 29 points. Dunajska Streda have a 14-point advantage. At home FK Košice have won 2 of 6; Dunajska Streda have won 5 of 6 on the road.

FK Košice have one win, three draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-D-D-D), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded. Dunajska Streda have four wins and one draw in their last 5 league games (W-D-W-W-W), averaging 3.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings FK Košice have won 2, Dunajska Streda 3, with 1 draw and an average of 3.8 goals per game. The most recent, in March 2026, finished FK Košice 4-0 Dunajska Streda.

FK Košice average 2.3 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets, usually in a 3-4-1-2. Dunajska Streda average 3.3 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game this season, with 6 clean sheets, usually in a 4-4-2.

Players to watch: Aleksa Maraš leads FK Košice's scoring with 2 goals; Ammar Ramadan leads Dunajska Streda's scoring with 2 goals.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Dunajska Streda the favourites: FK Košice 3.60, draw 4.10, Dunajska Streda 1.83 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.62. Both teams to score: yes 1.44, no 2.62.

Our prediction was Over 2.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 4.1 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.8 goals and recent form points to 3.9 goals a game.

Super Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dunajska Streda11920+2929
6FK Košice11362+315

Season stats

FK KošiceDunajska Streda
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 6 / 29 / 2 / 0
Goals scored (per game)25 (2.3)36 (3.3)
Goals conceded (per game)22 (2.0)7 (0.6)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 2.63.2 / 3.3
Clean sheets26
Failed to score00
Longest winning run16
Biggest win3-05-0
Usual formation3-4-1-24-4-2

Top scorers

FK Košice
  • Aleksa Maraš 2 goals · 0 assists
Dunajska Streda
  • Ammar Ramadan 2 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

FK Košice3.60 Draw4.10 Dunajska Streda1.83 1X1.83 121.22 X21.28 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.62 BTTS Yes1.44 BTTS No2.62

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 20:16. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

FK Košice 10% Draw 45% Dunajska Streda 45%

Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 4.1 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.8 goals and recent form points to 3.9 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

FK Košice LWDDD 1.6 scored · 1.8 conceded per game
Dunajska Streda WDWWW 3.4 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

FK KošiceDunajska Streda
32% 68% Form
32% 68% Attack
36% 64% Defence
27% 73% Poisson
29% 71% Head-to-head
47% 53% Goals
34% 66% Overall

Head-to-head

2 FK Košice wins 1 draws 3 Dunajska Streda wins last 6 meetings

  • FK Košice4 - 0Dunajska Streda Cup
  • Dunajska Streda3 - 1FK Košice Super Liga
  • FK Košice0 - 2Dunajska Streda Super Liga
  • Dunajska Streda3 - 2FK Košice Super Liga
  • FK Košice2 - 2Dunajska Streda Super Liga
  • Dunajska Streda1 - 3FK Košice Super Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 15:16. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply