Skip to content

Roskilde vs Aarhus

Denmark DBU Pokalen

Roskilde Roskilde
VS
Aarhus Aarhus

October 28, 2026 at 20:00

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Roskilde vs Aarhus prediction and betting tip for this Denmark DBU Pokalen match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 20:00. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.11).

Roskilde vs Aarhus Preview

Roskilde host Aarhus in the Denmark DBU Pokalen (Round of 16) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 WAT.

Roskilde have three wins in their last 3 league games (W-W-W), averaging 4.0 goals scored and 0.3 conceded. Aarhus have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 6.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 3 meetings Roskilde have won 0, Aarhus 2, with 1 draw and an average of 2.3 goals per game. The most recent, in May 2015, finished Roskilde 0-2 Aarhus.

Roskilde average 4.0 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets. Aarhus average 6.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Aarhus the favourites: Roskilde 6.50, draw 5.50, Aarhus 1.38 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.80, no 1.95.

Our prediction: Aarhus or draw (X2). The model gives Aarhus or a draw a 65% chance, bookmakers make Aarhus favourites at 1.38 and Aarhus have won 2 of the last 3 meetings.

Season stats

RoskildeAarhus
Played31
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 0 / 01 / 0 / 0
Goals scored (per game)12 (4.0)6 (6.0)
Goals conceded (per game)1 (0.3)1 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.0 / 4.00.0 / 6.0
Clean sheets20
Failed to score00
Longest winning run31
Biggest win0-51-6
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Roskilde6.50 Draw5.50 Aarhus1.38 1X3.00 121.14 X21.11 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.40 BTTS Yes1.80 BTTS No1.95

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 12:21. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Roskilde 35% Draw 35% Aarhus 30%

Our tip: Aarhus or draw (X2) — The model gives Aarhus or a draw a 65% chance, bookmakers make Aarhus favourites at 1.38 and Aarhus have won 2 of the last 3 meetings.

Form (last 5)

Roskilde WWW 4.0 scored · 0.3 conceded per game
Aarhus W 6.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

RoskildeAarhus
75% 25% Form
67% 33% Attack
50% 50% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
13% 88% Head-to-head
29% 71% Goals
47% 53% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Roskilde wins 1 draws 2 Aarhus wins last 3 meetings

  • Roskilde0 - 2Aarhus 1. Division
  • Aarhus1 - 0Roskilde 1. Division
  • Aarhus2 - 2Roskilde 1. Division

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 12:20. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply