Skip to content

FC Porto vs Academico Viseu

Portugal Taça da Liga

FC Porto FC Porto
VS
Academico Viseu Academico Viseu

October 28, 2026 at 21:30

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 99%

FC Porto vs Academico Viseu prediction and betting tip for this Portugal Taça da Liga match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 21:30. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.07), 99% confidence.

FC Porto vs Academico Viseu Preview

FC Porto host Academico Viseu in the Portugal Taça da Liga (Quarter-finals) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 21:30 WAT.

In their last 6 meetings FC Porto have won 5, Academico Viseu 0, with 1 draw and an average of 2.8 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished Academico Viseu 0-3 FC Porto.

Bookmakers make FC Porto the favourites: FC Porto 1.33, draw 5.00, Academico Viseu 8.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.67 and under at 2.15. Both teams to score: yes 2.00, no 1.73.

Our prediction: FC Porto or draw (1X). The model gives FC Porto or a draw a 100% chance, bookmakers make FC Porto favourites at 1.33 and FC Porto have won 5 of the last 6 meetings.

Odds (Bet365)

FC Porto1.33 Draw5.00 Academico Viseu8.50 1X1.07 121.17 X23.00 Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.33 Over 3.52.62 Under 3.51.44 Over 2.51.67 Under 2.52.15 BTTS Yes2.00 BTTS No1.73

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 22:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

FC Porto 50% Draw 50% Academico Viseu 0%

Our tip: FC Porto or draw (1X) — The model gives FC Porto or a draw a 100% chance, bookmakers make FC Porto favourites at 1.33 and FC Porto have won 5 of the last 6 meetings.

Form (last 5)

FC Porto — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Academico Viseu — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

FC PortoAcademico Viseu
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
100% 0% Head-to-head
87% 13% Goals
87% 13% Overall

Head-to-head

5 FC Porto wins 1 draws 0 Academico Viseu wins last 6 meetings

  • Academico Viseu0 - 3FC Porto Primeira Liga
  • Academico Viseu0 - 1FC Porto Taça de Portugal
  • FC Porto3 - 0Academico Viseu Taça da Liga
  • FC Porto3 - 2Academico Viseu Friendlies Clubs
  • FC Porto3 - 0Academico Viseu Taça de Portugal
  • Academico Viseu1 - 1FC Porto Taça de Portugal

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 12:20. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply