Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Manisa F.K. vs Batman Petrolspor

Turkey 1. Lig

Manisa F.K. Manisa F.K.
VS
Batman Petrolspor Batman Petrolspor

October 31, 2026 at 17:00 · Mumin Ozkasap Spor Tesisleri

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes

Manisa F.K. vs Batman Petrolspor prediction and betting tip for this Turkey 1. Lig match, kicking off October 31, 2026 at 17:00 at Mumin Ozkasap Spor Tesisleri. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes (odds 1.50).

Manisa F.K. vs Batman Petrolspor Preview

Manisa F.K. host Batman Petrolspor in the Turkey 1. Lig (matchday 13) on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 17:00 WAT at Mumin Ozkasap Spor Tesisleri in Manisa. Emre Kargin is the referee.

Manisa F.K. are 17th in the table with 10 points from 12 games (2-4-6), while Batman Petrolspor sit 4th on 23 points. Batman Petrolspor have a 13-point advantage. At home Manisa F.K. have won 1 of 6; Batman Petrolspor have won 2 of 6 on the road.

Manisa F.K. have one draw and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-L-L), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded. Batman Petrolspor have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-W-D-W), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

In their last 4 meetings Manisa F.K. have won 2, Batman Petrolspor 1, with 1 draw and an average of 2.8 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2018, finished Manisa F.K. 2-1 Batman Petrolspor.

Manisa F.K. average 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1. Batman Petrolspor average 2.1 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: J. Anziani leads Manisa F.K.'s scoring with 8 goals and 1 assist; Pedrinho leads Batman Petrolspor's scoring with 4 goals.

Bookmakers make Batman Petrolspor the favourites: Manisa F.K. 2.70, draw 3.50, Batman Petrolspor 2.20 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.57 and under at 2.35. Both teams to score: yes 1.50, no 2.50.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both teams scored in 4 of the last 4 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.50.

1. Lig table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Batman Petrolspor12723+423
17Manisa F.K.12246-310

Season stats

Manisa F.K.Batman Petrolspor
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 4 / 67 / 2 / 3
Goals scored (per game)19 (1.6)25 (2.1)
Goals conceded (per game)22 (1.8)21 (1.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.5 / 1.72.7 / 1.5
Clean sheets12
Failed to score21
Longest winning run25
Biggest win4-14-2
Usual formation4-1-4-14-1-4-1

Top scorers

Manisa F.K.
  • J. Anziani 8 goals · 1 assist
  • C. Sylla 5 goals · 2 assists
Batman Petrolspor
  • Pedrinho 4 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Manisa F.K.2.70 Draw3.50 Batman Petrolspor2.20 1X1.57 121.25 X21.40 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.38 Under 3.51.53 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.35 BTTS Yes1.50 BTTS No2.50

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 09:16. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Manisa F.K. 10% Draw 45% Batman Petrolspor 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both teams scored in 4 of the last 4 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.50.

Form (last 5)

Manisa F.K. LLDLL 1.4 scored · 2.2 conceded per game
Batman Petrolspor LLWDW 2.2 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Manisa F.K.Batman Petrolspor
13% 88% Form
39% 61% Attack
48% 52% Defence
52% 48% Poisson
64% 36% Head-to-head
55% 45% Goals
45% 55% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Manisa F.K. wins 1 draws 1 Batman Petrolspor wins last 4 meetings

  • Manisa F.K.2 - 1Batman Petrolspor 3. Lig - Group 1
  • Batman Petrolspor1 - 1Manisa F.K. 3. Lig - Group 1
  • Batman Petrolspor2 - 1Manisa F.K. 3. Lig - Group 3
  • Manisa F.K.2 - 1Batman Petrolspor 3. Lig - Group 3

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply