Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Ludogorets

Bulgaria First League

Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
VS
Ludogorets Ludogorets

October 31, 2026 at 13:00 · Stadion Lokomotiv

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%
Final Score 0-3 (0-1)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Ludogorets prediction and betting tip for this Bulgaria First League match, kicking off October 31, 2026 at 13:00 at Stadion Lokomotiv. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.10), 90% confidence. Final score: 0-3 (0-1). The tip won.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0-3 Ludogorets: Match Report

Ludogorets cruised to a 3-0 win away at Lokomotiv Plovdiv in the Bulgaria First League on Saturday. Ludogorets led 1-0 at half-time.

Erick Marcus dos Santos Oliveira do Carmo opened the scoring for Ludogorets on 21 minutes. Petar stanic made it 0-2 on 62 minutes. Bernard Tekpetey made it 0-3 on 87 minutes.

Ludogorets had 67% of the ball, while Lokomotiv Plovdiv had 8 shots (2 on target) to Ludogorets's 14 (5).

Andrei Chindriş (Lokomotiv Plovdiv, 56') was sent off. Referee Todor Kirov showed 6 yellow cards.

Our tip, Ludogorets or draw (X2), won as Ludogorets won.

Goals & cards

  • 21' Erick Marcus dos Santos Oliveira do Carmo Ludogorets
  • 34' Julian Iliev Lokomotiv Plovdiv · Yellow Card
  • 44' Denis Kirashki Lokomotiv Plovdiv · Yellow Card
  • 54' Andrei Chindriş Lokomotiv Plovdiv · Yellow Card
  • 56' Andrei Chindriş Lokomotiv Plovdiv · Red Card
  • 62' petar stanic Ludogorets
  • 63' Ivan Zhelizko Ludogorets · Yellow Card
  • 83' Omar Rekik Ludogorets · Yellow Card
  • 83' Milan petrovic Lokomotiv Plovdiv · Yellow Card
  • 87' Bernard Tekpetey Ludogorets

Match stats

Lokomotiv PlovdivLudogorets
33% 67% Possession
8 14 Shots
2 5 Shots on target
2 6 Corners
3 3 Yellow cards
1 0 Red cards

Before the match

Lokomotiv Plovdiv hosted Ludogorets in the Bulgaria First League (matchday 14) on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 13:00 WAT at Stadion Lokomotiv in Plovdiv. Todor Kirov was the referee.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv are 11th in the table with 9 points from 12 games (2-3-7), while Ludogorets sit 4th on 26 points. Ludogorets have a 17-point advantage. At home Lokomotiv Plovdiv have won 2 of 6; Ludogorets have won 3 of 5 on the road.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv have one win, three draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-L-D-D-D), averaging 0.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. Ludogorets have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-W-W-W-L), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Lokomotiv Plovdiv have won 1, Ludogorets 2, with 3 draws and an average of 1.2 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished Ludogorets 1-0 Lokomotiv Plovdiv.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv average 0.5 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 7 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Ludogorets average 1.9 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Players to watch: B. Tekpetey leads Ludogorets's scoring with 2 goals.

Line-ups: Lokomotiv Plovdiv lined up in a 4-2-3-1, Ludogorets in a 4-2-3-1.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Ludogorets the favourites: Lokomotiv Plovdiv 7.00, draw 4.10, Ludogorets 1.48 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.10 and under at 1.70. Both teams to score: yes 2.38, no 1.53.

Our prediction was Ludogorets or draw (X2). The model gives Ludogorets or a draw a 90% chance, Ludogorets have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 7 places above Lokomotiv Plovdiv.

First League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Ludogorets11821+1226
11Lokomotiv Plovdiv12237-89

Season stats

Lokomotiv PlovdivLudogorets
Played1211
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 3 / 78 / 2 / 1
Goals scored (per game)6 (0.5)21 (1.9)
Goals conceded (per game)14 (1.2)9 (0.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.8 / 0.22.2 / 1.6
Clean sheets24
Failed to score71
Longest winning run15
Biggest win2-15-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Lokomotiv Plovdiv

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Ludogorets
  • B. Tekpetey 2 goals · 0 assists
  • Rwan Cruz 1 goal · 2 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv7.00 Draw4.10 Ludogorets1.48 1X2.62 121.22 X21.10 Over 1.51.36 Under 1.53.00 Over 3.53.75 Under 3.51.25 Over 2.52.10 Under 2.51.70 BTTS Yes2.38 BTTS No1.53

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

Lokomotiv Plovdiv (4-2-3-1)

B. Milosavljevic, Adrián Cova, A. Chindriş, Lucas Ryan, T. Pavlov, D. Mrankov, M. Trdan, P. Umarbayev, J. Iliev, Christ Longville, junior burban

Coach: D. Kosič

Ludogorets (4-2-3-1)

H. Bonmann, E. Kurtulus, Hossam Abdelmaguid, J. Andersson, S. Shishkov, A. Camara, Deroy Duarte, I. Zhelizko, B. Tekpetey, Caio Vidal, Rwan Cruz

Coach: I. Jovičević

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 15:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv 10% Draw 45% Ludogorets 45%

Our tip: Ludogorets or draw (X2) — The model gives Ludogorets or a draw a 90% chance, Ludogorets have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 7 places above Lokomotiv Plovdiv.

Form (last 5)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv WLDDD 0.6 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
Ludogorets DWWWL 2.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Lokomotiv PlovdivLudogorets
38% 63% Form
23% 77% Attack
56% 44% Defence
36% 64% Poisson
38% 62% Head-to-head
43% 57% Goals
39% 61% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv wins 3 draws 2 Ludogorets wins last 6 meetings

  • Ludogorets1 - 0Lokomotiv Plovdiv First League
  • Ludogorets0 - 0Lokomotiv Plovdiv First League
  • Ludogorets1 - 1Lokomotiv Plovdiv First League
  • Lokomotiv Plovdiv1 - 1Ludogorets First League
  • Lokomotiv Plovdiv1 - 0Ludogorets First League
  • Ludogorets1 - 0Lokomotiv Plovdiv First League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 05:15. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply