Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

CSKA 1948 vs Spartak Varna

Bulgaria First League

CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948
VS
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna

October 30, 2026 at 16:00 · Bistritsa Stadium

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Final Score 6-1 (2-1)

CSKA 1948 vs Spartak Varna prediction and betting tip for this Bulgaria First League match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 16:00 at Bistritsa Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.10). Final score: 6-1 (2-1). The tip won.

CSKA 1948 6-1 Spartak Varna: Match Report

CSKA 1948 thrashed Spartak Varna 6-1 at Bistritsa Stadium in the Bulgaria First League on Friday, coming from behind. CSKA 1948 led 2-1 at half-time.

Anton ivanov opened the scoring for Spartak Varna on 20 minutes, set up by Joao Lopes. Elias Correa Franco levelled for CSKA 1948 on 22 minutes, set up by Emerson. Benaissa Benamar put CSKA 1948 in front on 28 minutes. Atanas Iliev made it 3-1 on 48 minutes. Georgi Rusev made it 4-1 on 59 minutes. Hector Cuellar made it 5-1 on 67 minutes. Atanas Iliev made it 6-1 on 82 minutes.

CSKA 1948 had 68% of the ball and 22 shots (10 on target) to Spartak Varna's 9 (3).

Referee Martin Markov showed 3 yellow cards.

Our tip, CSKA 1948 or draw (1X), won as CSKA 1948 won.

Goals & cards

  • 10' Joey Tshitoku Spartak Varna · Yellow Card
  • 14' Elias Correa Franco CSKA 1948 · Yellow Card
  • 20' anton ivanov Spartak Varna · assist Joao Lopes
  • 22' Elias Correa Franco CSKA 1948 · assist Emerson
  • 28' Benaissa Benamar CSKA 1948
  • 48' Atanas Iliev CSKA 1948
  • 59' Georgi Rusev CSKA 1948
  • 67' Hector Cuellar CSKA 1948
  • 82' Atanas Iliev CSKA 1948
  • 85' Bua Spartak Varna · Yellow Card

Match stats

CSKA 1948Spartak Varna
68% 32% Possession
22 9 Shots
10 3 Shots on target
3 2 Corners
1 2 Yellow cards
0 0 Red cards

Before the match

CSKA 1948 hosted Spartak Varna in the Bulgaria First League (matchday 14) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Bistritsa Stadium. Martin Markov was the referee.

CSKA 1948 are 4th in the table with 25 points from 12 games (8-1-3), while Spartak Varna sit 7th on 13 points. CSKA 1948 have a 12-point advantage. At home CSKA 1948 have won 6 of 7; Spartak Varna have won 2 of 6 on the road.

CSKA 1948 have three wins and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-L-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. Spartak Varna have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-D-L-W-L), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings CSKA 1948 have won 1, Spartak Varna 0, with 5 draws and an average of 3.5 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished Spartak Varna 2-2 CSKA 1948.

CSKA 1948 average 2.1 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Spartak Varna average 0.9 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Players to watch: Frédéric Maciel leads CSKA 1948's scoring with 3 goals; Georg Stojanovski leads Spartak Varna's scoring with 1 goal and 1 assist.

Line-ups: CSKA 1948 lined up in a 4-4-2, Spartak Varna in a 4-2-3-1.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made CSKA 1948 the favourites: CSKA 1948 1.42, draw 4.50, Spartak Varna 7.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.70 and under at 2.10. Both teams to score: yes 1.83, no 1.83.

Our prediction was CSKA 1948 or draw (1X). The model gives CSKA 1948 or a draw a 90% chance, CSKA 1948 have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 3 places above Spartak Varna.

First League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4CSKA 194812813+1225
7Spartak Varna12345-613

Season stats

CSKA 1948Spartak Varna
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost8 / 1 / 33 / 4 / 5
Goals scored (per game)25 (2.1)11 (0.9)
Goals conceded (per game)13 (1.1)17 (1.4)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.6 / 1.40.8 / 1.0
Clean sheets24
Failed to score25
Longest winning run42
Biggest win4-01-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

CSKA 1948
  • Frédéric Maciel 3 goals · 0 assists
  • Elias Franco 2 goals · 0 assists
  • A. Iliev 1 goal · 0 assists
Spartak Varna
  • Georg Stojanovski 1 goal · 1 assist
  • J. Tshitoku 1 goal · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

CSKA 19481.42 Draw4.50 Spartak Varna7.50 1X1.10 121.18 X22.75 Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.33 Over 3.52.62 Under 3.51.44 Over 2.51.70 Under 2.52.10 BTTS Yes1.83 BTTS No1.83

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

CSKA 1948 (4-4-2)

A. Bozhev, B. Benamar, Emerson, L. Dvali, B. Sobrero, H. Cuellar, J. Meyer, M. Zemzemi, danilo terasenko, Elias Franco, G. Rusev

Coach: Ognyan Mladenov

Spartak Varna (4-2-3-1)

P. Iliev, A. Granchov, D. Krastev, J. Tshitoku, Z. Tindano, S. Major, T. Marinov, A. Ivanov, Boubacar Hanne, C. Okoh, J. Lopes

Coach: V. Petrov

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 19:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

CSKA 1948 45% Draw 45% Spartak Varna 10%

Our tip: CSKA 1948 or draw (1X) — The model gives CSKA 1948 or a draw a 90% chance, CSKA 1948 have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 3 places above Spartak Varna.

Form (last 5)

CSKA 1948 LWWLW 2.0 scored · 1.2 conceded per game
Spartak Varna DDLWL 0.4 scored · 0.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

CSKA 1948Spartak Varna
64% 36% Form
83% 17% Attack
40% 60% Defence
78% 22% Poisson
64% 36% Head-to-head
53% 47% Goals
64% 36% Overall

Head-to-head

1 CSKA 1948 wins 5 draws 0 Spartak Varna wins last 6 meetings

  • Spartak Varna2 - 2CSKA 1948 First League
  • Spartak Varna1 - 2CSKA 1948 First League
  • CSKA 19481 - 1Spartak Varna First League
  • Spartak Varna1 - 1CSKA 1948 First League
  • CSKA 19482 - 2Spartak Varna First League
  • Spartak Varna3 - 3CSKA 1948 First League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 13:15. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply