Skip to content

Al Ittihad vs El Geish

Egypt Premier League

Al Ittihad Al Ittihad
VS
El Geish El Geish

October 30, 2026 at 19:00 · Alexandria Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals

Al Ittihad vs El Geish prediction and betting tip for this Egypt Premier League match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 19:00 at Alexandria Stadium. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.11).

Al Ittihad vs El Geish Preview

Al Ittihad host El Geish in the Egypt Premier League (matchday 8) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Alexandria Stadium.

Al Ittihad are 6th in the table with 13 points from 7 games (4-1-2), while El Geish sit 15th on 7 points. Al Ittihad have a 6-point advantage. At home Al Ittihad have won 2 of 3; El Geish have won 1 of 3 on the road.

Al Ittihad have four wins and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-W-L), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded. El Geish have one draw and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-D-L-L-L), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Al Ittihad have won 3, El Geish 1, with 2 draws and an average of 1.7 goals per game. The most recent, in May 2026, finished Al Ittihad 1-0 El Geish.

Al Ittihad average 1.3 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. El Geish average 0.9 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Hossam Hassan leads Al Ittihad's scoring with 4 goals; Islam Mohareb leads El Geish's scoring with 2 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Al Ittihad the favourites: Al Ittihad 2.45, draw 2.70, El Geish 3.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 3.00 and under at 1.36. Both teams to score: yes 2.38, no 1.53.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.4 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 1.7 goals and recent form points to 2.3 goals a game.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
6Al Ittihad7412+313
15El Geish7214-67

Season stats

Al IttihadEl Geish
Played77
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 1 / 22 / 1 / 4
Goals scored (per game)9 (1.3)6 (0.9)
Goals conceded (per game)6 (0.9)12 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.3 / 1.30.5 / 1.3
Clean sheets41
Failed to score13
Longest winning run42
Biggest win2-11-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Al Ittihad
  • Hossam Hassan 4 goals · 0 assists
El Geish
  • Islam Mohareb 2 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Al Ittihad2.45 Draw2.70 El Geish3.00 1X1.30 121.36 X21.44 Over 1.51.62 Under 1.52.20 Over 3.56.00 Under 3.51.11 Over 2.53.00 Under 2.51.36 BTTS Yes2.38 BTTS No1.53

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 06:23. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Al Ittihad 50% Draw 50% El Geish 0%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.4 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 1.7 goals and recent form points to 2.3 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Al Ittihad WWWWL 1.6 scored · 0.6 conceded per game
El Geish LDLLL 0.4 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Al IttihadEl Geish
92% 8% Form
80% 20% Attack
77% 23% Defence
62% 38% Poisson
71% 29% Head-to-head
67% 33% Goals
75% 25% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Al Ittihad wins 2 draws 1 El Geish wins last 6 meetings

  • Al Ittihad1 - 0El Geish Premier League
  • El Geish0 - 1Al Ittihad Premier League
  • El Geish1 - 2Al Ittihad Premier League
  • Al Ittihad0 - 1El Geish Premier League
  • El Geish0 - 0Al Ittihad Premier League
  • Al Ittihad2 - 2El Geish Premier League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply