Skip to content

Olympic El Qanah vs Enppi

Egypt Premier League

Olympic El Qanah Olympic El Qanah
VS
Enppi Enppi

October 30, 2026 at 19:00 · Suez Canal Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals

Olympic El Qanah vs Enppi prediction and betting tip for this Egypt Premier League match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 19:00 at Suez Canal Stadium. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.17).

Olympic El Qanah vs Enppi Preview

Olympic El Qanah host Enppi in the Egypt Premier League (matchday 8) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Suez Canal Stadium in Ismailia.

Olympic El Qanah are 12th in the table with 8 points from 7 games (1-5-1), while Enppi sit 17th on 4 points. Olympic El Qanah have a 4-point advantage. At home Olympic El Qanah have won 0 of 3; Enppi have won 0 of 3 on the road.

Olympic El Qanah have four draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-D-L-D-D), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded. Enppi have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (D-W-L-L-L), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.8 conceded.

Olympic El Qanah average 1.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Enppi average 1.1 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: M. Wayo leads Olympic El Qanah's scoring with 3 goals.

Bookmakers make Olympic El Qanah the favourites: Olympic El Qanah 2.55, draw 2.75, Enppi 2.80 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.50 and under at 1.50. Both teams to score: yes 2.10, no 1.67.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.9 goals, recent form points to 2.7 goals a game and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.17.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
12Olympic El Qanah715108
17Enppi7115-74

Season stats

Olympic El QanahEnppi
Played77
Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 5 / 11 / 1 / 5
Goals scored (per game)9 (1.3)8 (1.1)
Goals conceded (per game)9 (1.3)15 (2.1)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.0 / 1.51.0 / 1.3
Clean sheets11
Failed to score12
Longest winning run11
Biggest win1-22-1
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Olympic El Qanah
  • M. Wayo 3 goals · 0 assists
  • Hazem Abou Sena 2 goals · 1 assist
Enppi

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Olympic El Qanah2.55 Draw2.75 Enppi2.80 1X1.36 121.36 X21.40 Over 1.51.44 Under 1.52.62 Over 3.54.50 Under 3.51.17 Over 2.52.50 Under 2.51.50 BTTS Yes2.10 BTTS No1.67

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 06:23. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Olympic El Qanah 45% Draw 45% Enppi 10%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.9 goals, recent form points to 2.7 goals a game and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.17.

Form (last 5)

Olympic El Qanah DDLDD 1.2 scored · 1.4 conceded per game
Enppi DWLLL 1.0 scored · 1.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

Olympic El QanahEnppi
50% 50% Form
55% 45% Attack
56% 44% Defence
61% 39% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
56% 45% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply