Skip to content

Huracan vs Tigre

Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina

Huracan Huracan
VS
Tigre Tigre

October 30, 2026 at 23:00 · Estadio Tomas Adolfo Duco

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals

Huracan vs Tigre prediction and betting tip for this Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 23:00 at Estadio Tomas Adolfo Duco. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.12).

Huracan vs Tigre Preview

Huracan host Tigre in the Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 15) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 23:00 WAT at Estadio Tomas Adolfo Duco in Buenos Aires. Leandro Rey Hilfer is the referee.

Huracan are 8th in the table with 19 points from 14 games (5-4-5), while Tigre sit 12th on 13 points. Huracan have a 6-point advantage. At home Huracan have won 3 of 7; Tigre have won 1 of 7 on the road.

Huracan have two wins and three defeats in their last 5 league games (W-W-L-L-L), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded. Tigre have one draw and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-D-L), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Huracan have won 2, Tigre 2, with 2 draws and an average of 1.7 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Tigre 1-1 Huracan.

Huracan average 1.0 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 12 clean sheets and 11 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Tigre average 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 8 clean sheets and 11 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: J. Caicedo leads Huracan's scoring with 14 goals; I. Russo leads Tigre's scoring with 8 goals and 3 assists.

Bookmakers make Huracan the favourites: Huracan 2.20, draw 2.90, Tigre 3.90 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.88 and under at 1.40. Both teams to score: yes 2.25, no 1.57.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.0 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 1.7 goals and recent form points to 2.7 goals a game.

Liga Profesional Argentina table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
8Huracan14545-219
12Tigre14347-313

Season stats

HuracanTigre
Played3230
Won / Drawn / Lost11 / 11 / 107 / 12 / 11
Goals scored (per game)32 (1.0)31 (1.0)
Goals conceded (per game)30 (0.9)31 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.1 / 0.91.0 / 1.1
Clean sheets128
Failed to score1111
Longest winning run33
Biggest win3-13-1
Usual formation4-2-3-14-4-2

Top scorers

Huracan
  • J. Caicedo 14 goals · 0 assists
Tigre
  • I. Russo 8 goals · 3 assists
  • M. Méndez 7 goals · 3 assists
  • D. Romero 7 goals · 2 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Huracan2.20 Draw2.90 Tigre3.90 1X1.25 121.40 X21.67 Over 1.51.57 Under 1.52.25 Over 3.56.00 Under 3.51.12 Over 2.52.88 Under 2.51.40 BTTS Yes2.25 BTTS No1.57

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 06:23. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Huracan 45% Draw 45% Tigre 10%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.0 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 1.7 goals and recent form points to 2.7 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Huracan WWLLL 0.8 scored · 1.4 conceded per game
Tigre LLLDL 1.2 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

HuracanTigre
86% 14% Form
40% 60% Attack
59% 41% Defence
56% 44% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
50% 50% Goals
57% 43% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Huracan wins 2 draws 2 Tigre wins last 6 meetings

  • Tigre1 - 1Huracan Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Tigre0 - 1Huracan Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Huracan2 - 0Tigre Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Huracan0 - 2Tigre Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Tigre1 - 0Huracan Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Tigre1 - 1Huracan Liga Profesional Argentina

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply