Skip to content

Belshina vs Dinamo Minsk

Belarus Premier League

Belshina Belshina
VS
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk

October 28, 2026 at 12:00 · Spartak Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Away Win
Confidence 99%

Belshina vs Dinamo Minsk prediction and betting tip for this Belarus Premier League match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 12:00 at Spartak Stadium. Our tip: Away Win (odds 1.31), 99% confidence.

Belshina vs Dinamo Minsk Preview

Belshina host Dinamo Minsk in the Belarus Premier League (matchday 17) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 12:00 WAT at Spartak Stadium in Babruysk.

Belshina are 12th in the table with 24 points from 25 games (6-6-13), while Dinamo Minsk sit 2nd on 55 points. Dinamo Minsk have a 31-point advantage. At home Belshina have won 5 of 12; Dinamo Minsk have won 9 of 12 on the road.

Belshina have two draws and three defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-L-D-L), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 2.4 conceded. Dinamo Minsk have four wins and one draw in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-D-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 0.6 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Belshina have won 0, Dinamo Minsk 6, with 0 draws and an average of 4.8 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Belshina.

Belshina average 1.0 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 7 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2. Dinamo Minsk average 1.9 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 9 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Dinamo Minsk the favourites: Belshina 9.90, draw 4.75, Dinamo Minsk 1.31 (Marathonbet). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.71 and under at 2.06. Both teams to score: yes 2.08, no 1.65.

Our prediction: Dinamo Minsk to win (2). The model makes Dinamo Minsk favourites at 50%, Dinamo Minsk have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 10 places above Belshina.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Dinamo Minsk251744+2755
12Belshina256613-1824

Season stats

BelshinaDinamo Minsk
Played2525
Won / Drawn / Lost6 / 6 / 1317 / 4 / 4
Goals scored (per game)26 (1.0)47 (1.9)
Goals conceded (per game)44 (1.8)20 (0.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.5 / 0.62.1 / 1.7
Clean sheets59
Failed to score75
Longest winning run14
Biggest win5-15-1
Usual formation4-4-24-3-3

Odds (Marathonbet)

Belshina9.90 Draw4.75 Dinamo Minsk1.31 1X3.22 121.16 X21.03 Over 1.51.18 Under 1.53.84 Over 3.52.62 Under 3.51.38 Over 2.51.71 Under 2.52.06 BTTS Yes2.08 BTTS No1.65

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 09:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Belshina 0% Draw 50% Dinamo Minsk 50%

Our tip: Dinamo Minsk to win (2) — The model makes Dinamo Minsk favourites at 50%, Dinamo Minsk have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 10 places above Belshina.

Form (last 5)

Belshina DLLDL 0.4 scored · 2.4 conceded per game
Dinamo Minsk WWWDW 2.0 scored · 0.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

BelshinaDinamo Minsk
13% 87% Form
17% 83% Attack
20% 80% Defence
24% 76% Poisson
0% 100% Head-to-head
24% 76% Goals
20% 80% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Belshina wins 0 draws 6 Dinamo Minsk wins last 6 meetings

  • Dinamo Minsk2 - 0Belshina Premier League
  • Dinamo Minsk3 - 2Belshina Friendlies Clubs
  • Dinamo Minsk3 - 2Belshina Friendlies Clubs
  • Belshina0 - 4Dinamo Minsk Premier League
  • Dinamo Minsk7 - 2Belshina Premier League
  • Dinamo Minsk4 - 0Belshina Friendlies Clubs

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 01:01. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply