Skip to content

Al Riyadh vs Al-Qadisiyah FC

Saudi-Arabia Pro League

Al Riyadh Al Riyadh
VS
Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC

October 29, 2026 at 19:00 · Prince Turki bin Abdul Aziz Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Al Riyadh vs Al-Qadisiyah FC prediction and betting tip for this Saudi-Arabia Pro League match, kicking off October 29, 2026 at 19:00 at Prince Turki bin Abdul Aziz Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.08).

Al Riyadh vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Preview

Al Riyadh host Al-Qadisiyah FC in the Saudi-Arabia Pro League (matchday 12) on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Prince Turki bin Abdul Aziz Stadium in Riyadh.

Al Riyadh are 11th in the table with 12 points from 10 games (3-3-4), while Al-Qadisiyah FC sit 3rd on 25 points. Al-Qadisiyah FC have a 13-point advantage. At home Al Riyadh have won 3 of 4; Al-Qadisiyah FC have won 5 of 5 on the road.

Al Riyadh have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-W-D-L-W), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.6 conceded. Al-Qadisiyah FC have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-W-W-W-L), averaging 2.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Al Riyadh have won 1, Al-Qadisiyah FC 4, with 1 draw and an average of 2.8 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Al Riyadh 0-4 Al-Qadisiyah FC.

Al Riyadh average 1.1 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1. Al-Qadisiyah FC average 2.4 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 3-5-2.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: T. Okou leads Al Riyadh's scoring with 4 goals; M. Retegui leads Al-Qadisiyah FC's scoring with 7 goals and 2 assists.

Bookmakers make Al-Qadisiyah FC the favourites: Al Riyadh 7.50, draw 5.00, Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.30 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.70. Both teams to score: yes 1.73, no 2.00.

Our prediction: Al-Qadisiyah FC or draw (X2). The model gives Al-Qadisiyah FC or a draw a 90% chance, Al-Qadisiyah FC have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 8 places above Al Riyadh.

Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Al-Qadisiyah FC11812+1425
11Al Riyadh10334-812

Season stats

Al RiyadhAl-Qadisiyah FC
Played1011
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 3 / 48 / 1 / 2
Goals scored (per game)11 (1.1)26 (2.4)
Goals conceded (per game)19 (1.9)12 (1.1)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.3 / 1.02.2 / 2.6
Clean sheets34
Failed to score41
Longest winning run14
Biggest win2-03-1
Usual formation4-1-4-13-5-2

Top scorers

Al Riyadh
  • T. Okou 4 goals · 0 assists
Al-Qadisiyah FC
  • M. Retegui 7 goals · 2 assists
  • T. Reijnders 5 goals · 2 assists
  • J. Quiñones 5 goals · 3 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Al Riyadh7.50 Draw5.00 Al-Qadisiyah FC1.30 1X3.25 121.14 X21.08 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.00 Under 3.51.73 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.70 BTTS Yes1.73 BTTS No2.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 04:44. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Al Riyadh 10% Draw 45% Al-Qadisiyah FC 45%

Our tip: Al-Qadisiyah FC or draw (X2) — The model gives Al-Qadisiyah FC or a draw a 90% chance, Al-Qadisiyah FC have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 8 places above Al Riyadh.

Form (last 5)

Al Riyadh DWDLW 1.0 scored · 0.6 conceded per game
Al-Qadisiyah FC DWWWL 2.6 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Al RiyadhAl-Qadisiyah FC
44% 56% Form
28% 72% Attack
70% 30% Defence
7% 93% Poisson
20% 80% Head-to-head
20% 80% Goals
32% 69% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Al Riyadh wins 1 draws 4 Al-Qadisiyah FC wins last 6 meetings

  • Al Riyadh0 - 4Al-Qadisiyah FC Pro League
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC4 - 0Al Riyadh Pro League
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC1 - 0Al Riyadh Pro League
  • Al Riyadh2 - 1Al-Qadisiyah FC Pro League
  • Al Riyadh1 - 2Al-Qadisiyah FC Division 1
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC1 - 1Al Riyadh Division 1

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 01:18. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply