Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Atalanta vs Parma

Italy Serie A

Atalanta Atalanta
VS
Parma Parma

November 2, 2026 at 20:45 · New Balance Arena

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 85%

Atalanta vs Parma prediction and betting tip for this Italy Serie A match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 20:45 at New Balance Arena. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.12), 85% confidence.

Atalanta vs Parma Preview

Atalanta host Parma in the Italy Serie A (matchday 10) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 20:45 WAT at New Balance Arena in Bergamo. Valerio Crezzini is the referee.

Atalanta are 12th in the table with 11 points from 9 games (3-2-4), while Parma sit 18th on 5 points. Atalanta have a 6-point advantage. At home Atalanta have won 3 of 5; Parma have won 0 of 4 on the road.

Atalanta have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-L-D-D), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded. Parma have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-L-D), averaging 0.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Atalanta have won 3, Parma 2, with 1 draw and an average of 4.5 goals per game. The most recent, in January 2026, finished Atalanta 4-0 Parma.

Atalanta average 1.8 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3. Parma average 0.6 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-2-1.

Atalanta will be without R. Bellanova (thigh injury), I. Hien (muscle injury), F. Kessie (calf injury), S. Kolasinac (thigh injury), O. Kossounou (thigh injury), G. Raspadori (thigh injury) and G. Scamacca (thigh injury), and T. Kristensen (injury) is doubtful. Parma will be without N. Elphege (illness) and L. Valenti (coach's decision).

Players to watch: N. Krstović leads Atalanta's scoring with 6 goals and 2 assists.

Bookmakers make Atalanta the favourites: Atalanta 1.53, draw 4.33, Parma 6.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.62 and under at 2.30. Both teams to score: yes 1.75, no 2.00.

Our prediction: Atalanta or draw (1X). The model gives Atalanta or a draw a 90% chance, Parma have lost 3 of their last 5 and Atalanta sit 12th, 6 places above Parma.

Team news

Atalanta
  • Out R. Bellanova Thigh Injury
  • Out I. Hien Muscle Injury
  • Out F. Kessie Calf Injury
  • Out S. Kolasinac Thigh Injury
  • Out O. Kossounou Thigh Injury
  • Out G. Raspadori Thigh Injury
  • Out G. Scamacca Thigh Injury
  • Doubtful T. Kristensen Injury
Parma
  • Out N. Elphege Illness
  • Out L. Valenti Coach's decision

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
12Atalanta9324-111
18Parma9126-105

Season stats

AtalantaParma
Played99
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 2 / 41 / 2 / 6
Goals scored (per game)16 (1.8)5 (0.6)
Goals conceded (per game)17 (1.9)15 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.2 / 1.30.6 / 0.5
Clean sheets11
Failed to score15
Longest winning run21
Biggest win3-12-1
Usual formation4-3-33-4-2-1

Top scorers

Atalanta
  • N. Krstović 6 goals · 2 assists
Parma

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Atalanta1.53 Draw4.33 Parma6.00 1X1.12 121.18 X22.50 Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.50 Over 3.52.62 Under 3.51.50 Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.30 BTTS Yes1.75 BTTS No2.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:21. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.54 – 0.69 · most likely score 1-0 · data quality 91/100

Market Model Bookmaker* Odds Value
Atalanta win 58.0% 62.2% 1.53 -11.3%
Draw 25.5% 22.0% 4.33 +10.6%
Parma win 16.5% 15.9% 6.00 -1.2%
Home or draw (1X) 83.5% 84.1% 1.12 -6.4%
Away or draw (X2) 42.0% 37.8% 2.50 +5.0%
Over 1.5 goals 65.2% 78.9% 1.20 -21.7%
Over 2.5 goals 38.5% 58.7% 1.62 -37.6%
Under 2.5 goals 61.5% 41.3% 2.30 +41.4%
Under 3.5 goals 81.4% 63.6% 1.50 +22.0%
Both teams to score 39.0% 53.3% 1.75 -31.7%

For comparison, API-Football's own prediction: home 45%, draw 45%, away 10%.

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 11:28, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. *Bookmaker probability with the margin removed (Bet365). Value = model probability × odds − 1. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Atalanta 45% Draw 45% Parma 10%

Our tip: Atalanta or draw (1X) — The model gives Atalanta or a draw a 90% chance, Parma have lost 3 of their last 5 and Atalanta sit 12th, 6 places above Parma.

Form (last 5)

Atalanta LWLDD 2.2 scored · 2.4 conceded per game
Parma WLLLD 0.6 scored · 1.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

AtalantaParma
56% 44% Form
79% 21% Attack
43% 57% Defence
86% 14% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
55% 45% Goals
62% 39% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Atalanta wins 1 draws 2 Parma wins last 6 meetings

  • Atalanta4 - 0Parma Serie A
  • Parma1 - 1Atalanta Serie A
  • Atalanta2 - 3Parma Serie A
  • Parma1 - 3Atalanta Serie A
  • Parma4 - 1Atalanta Friendlies Clubs
  • Parma2 - 5Atalanta Serie A

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:19. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply