Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw

Poland Ekstraklasa

Radomiak Radom Radomiak Radom
VS
Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw

November 2, 2026 at 18:00 · Stadion Radomiaka Radom

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes
Confidence 67%

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw prediction and betting tip for this Poland Ekstraklasa match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 18:00 at Stadion Radomiaka Radom. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes (odds 1.50), 67% confidence.

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw Preview

Radomiak Radom host Slask Wroclaw in the Poland Ekstraklasa (matchday 13) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT at Stadion Radomiaka Radom. Damian Kos is the referee.

Radomiak Radom are 17th in the table with 8 points from 12 games (2-2-8), while Slask Wroclaw sit 15th on 9 points. Only 1 point separates them. At home Radomiak Radom have won 2 of 6; Slask Wroclaw have won 0 of 6 on the road.

Radomiak Radom have five defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-L-L), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 3.0 conceded. Slask Wroclaw have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-L-W), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Radomiak Radom have won 2, Slask Wroclaw 3, with 1 draw and an average of 2.0 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2025, finished Radomiak Radom 1-1 Slask Wroclaw.

Radomiak Radom average 1.0 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1. Slask Wroclaw average 1.3 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 5-3-2.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: P. Banaszak leads Slask Wroclaw's scoring with 4 goals.

Bookmakers make Radomiak Radom the favourites: Radomiak Radom 2.15, draw 3.50, Slask Wroclaw 3.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.57 and under at 2.35. Both teams to score: yes 1.50, no 2.50.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.50.

Ekstraklasa table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
15Slask Wroclaw12237-69
17Radomiak Radom12228-168

Season stats

Radomiak RadomSlask Wroclaw
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 2 / 82 / 3 / 7
Goals scored (per game)12 (1.0)16 (1.3)
Goals conceded (per game)28 (2.3)22 (1.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.2 / 0.81.5 / 1.2
Clean sheets22
Failed to score51
Longest winning run11
Biggest win2-12-0
Usual formation4-1-4-15-3-2

Top scorers

Radomiak Radom

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Slask Wroclaw
  • P. Banaszak 4 goals · 0 assists
  • P. Samiec-Talar 4 goals · 7 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Radomiak Radom2.15 Draw3.50 Slask Wroclaw3.00 1X1.36 121.28 X21.67 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.38 Under 3.51.53 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.35 BTTS Yes1.50 BTTS No2.50

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:21. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.89 – 1.45 · most likely score 1-1 · data quality 81/100

Market Model
Radomiak Radom win 48.1%
Draw 22.3%
Slask Wroclaw win 29.6%
Home or draw (1X) 70.4%
Away or draw (X2) 51.9%
Over 1.5 goals 84.6%
Over 2.5 goals 64.8%
Under 2.5 goals 35.2%
Under 3.5 goals 57.2%
Both teams to score 64.9%

For comparison, API-Football's own prediction: home 10%, draw 45%, away 45%.

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 12:29, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Radomiak Radom 10% Draw 45% Slask Wroclaw 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.50.

Form (last 5)

Radomiak Radom LLLLL 1.2 scored · 3.0 conceded per game
Slask Wroclaw LLLLW 1.4 scored · 2.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Radomiak RadomSlask Wroclaw
0% 100% Form
46% 54% Attack
42% 58% Defence
49% 51% Poisson
29% 71% Head-to-head
27% 73% Goals
39% 61% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Radomiak Radom wins 1 draws 3 Slask Wroclaw wins last 6 meetings

  • Radomiak Radom1 - 1Slask Wroclaw Ekstraklasa
  • Slask Wroclaw1 - 2Radomiak Radom Ekstraklasa
  • Radomiak Radom0 - 3Slask Wroclaw Cup
  • Slask Wroclaw2 - 0Radomiak Radom Ekstraklasa
  • Radomiak Radom0 - 1Slask Wroclaw Ekstraklasa
  • Slask Wroclaw0 - 1Radomiak Radom Ekstraklasa

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:19. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply