Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK

Turkey Süper Lig

Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
VS
Gaziantep FK Gaziantep FK

November 1, 2026 at 14:00 · Papara Park

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK prediction and betting tip for this Turkey Süper Lig match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 14:00 at Papara Park. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.12).

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK Preview

Trabzonspor host Gaziantep FK in the Turkey Süper Lig (matchday 10) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 14:00 WAT at Papara Park in Trabzon. A. B. Taskinsoy is the referee.

Trabzonspor are 3rd in the table with 19 points from 9 games (6-1-2), while Gaziantep FK sit 14th on 8 points. Trabzonspor have a 11-point advantage. At home Trabzonspor have won 4 of 4; Gaziantep FK have won 2 of 4 on the road.

Trabzonspor have four wins and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-W-W), averaging 2.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. Gaziantep FK have one draw and four defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-L-L-L), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Trabzonspor have won 4, Gaziantep FK 0, with 2 draws and an average of 3.3 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2026, finished Gaziantep FK 1-2 Trabzonspor.

Trabzonspor average 2.4 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Gaziantep FK average 1.0 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1.

Trabzonspor will be without A. Batagov (knee injury), O. Cevikkan (tendon injury), R. Malinovskyi (knee injury) and O. Yokuslu (knee injury), and P. Onuachu (muscle injury) is doubtful. Gaziantep FK will be without M. Abena (yellow cards), F. Bavuk (hamstring injury) and N. Sangare (back injury), and U. Meleke (injury) is doubtful.

Players to watch: Mohamed Salah leads Trabzonspor's scoring with 8 goals and 3 assists.

Bookmakers make Trabzonspor the favourites: Trabzonspor 1.33, draw 5.50, Gaziantep FK 6.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.40 and under at 2.88. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction: Trabzonspor or draw (1X). The model gives Trabzonspor or a draw a 100% chance, Trabzonspor have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 11 places above Gaziantep FK.

Team news

Trabzonspor
  • Out A. Batagov Knee Injury
  • Out O. Cevikkan Tendon Injury
  • Out R. Malinovskyi Knee Injury
  • Out O. Yokuslu Knee Injury
  • Doubtful P. Onuachu Muscle Injury
Gaziantep FK
  • Out M. Abena Yellow Cards
  • Out F. Bavuk Hamstring Injury
  • Out N. Sangare Back Injury
  • Doubtful U. Meleke Injury

Süper Lig table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Trabzonspor9612+1419
14Gaziantep FK9225-68

Season stats

TrabzonsporGaziantep FK
Played99
Won / Drawn / Lost6 / 1 / 22 / 2 / 5
Goals scored (per game)22 (2.4)9 (1.0)
Goals conceded (per game)8 (0.9)15 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)3.3 / 1.80.6 / 1.5
Clean sheets42
Failed to score13
Longest winning run11
Biggest win5-02-4
Usual formation4-2-3-14-1-4-1

Top scorers

Trabzonspor
  • Mohamed Salah 8 goals · 3 assists
  • Franculino Djú 4 goals · 2 assists
Gaziantep FK

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Trabzonspor1.33 Draw5.50 Gaziantep FK6.50 1X1.12 121.14 X23.00 Over 1.51.11 Under 1.56.50 Over 3.52.00 Under 3.51.73 Over 2.51.40 Under 2.52.88 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 07:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Trabzonspor 50% Draw 50% Gaziantep FK 0%

Our tip: Trabzonspor or draw (1X) — The model gives Trabzonspor or a draw a 100% chance, Trabzonspor have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 11 places above Gaziantep FK.

Form (last 5)

Trabzonspor LWWWW 2.6 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
Gaziantep FK DLLLL 0.4 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

TrabzonsporGaziantep FK
92% 8% Form
87% 13% Attack
71% 29% Defence
91% 9% Poisson
85% 15% Head-to-head
63% 38% Goals
82% 19% Overall

Head-to-head

4 Trabzonspor wins 2 draws 0 Gaziantep FK wins last 6 meetings

  • Gaziantep FK1 - 2Trabzonspor Süper Lig
  • Trabzonspor1 - 1Gaziantep FK Süper Lig
  • Trabzonspor3 - 2Gaziantep FK Süper Lig
  • Gaziantep FK0 - 0Trabzonspor Süper Lig
  • Trabzonspor4 - 2Gaziantep FK Süper Lig
  • Gaziantep FK1 - 3Trabzonspor Süper Lig

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 00:43. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply