Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Amed vs Eyüpspor

Turkey Süper Lig

Amed Amed
VS
Eyüpspor Eyüpspor

November 1, 2026 at 11:30 · Diyarbakir Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 97%

Amed vs Eyüpspor prediction and betting tip for this Turkey Süper Lig match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 11:30 at Diyarbakir Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.04), 97% confidence.

Amed vs Eyüpspor Preview

Amed host Eyüpspor in the Turkey Süper Lig (matchday 10) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 11:30 WAT at Diyarbakir Stadium. A. Sen is the referee.

Amed are 2nd in the table with 20 points from 9 games (6-2-1), while Eyüpspor sit 18th on 3 points. Amed have a 17-point advantage. At home Amed have won 5 of 5; Eyüpspor have won 0 of 4 on the road.

Amed have four wins and one draw in their last 5 league games (W-W-D-W-W), averaging 2.6 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Eyüpspor have five defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-L-L), averaging 0.0 goals scored and 3.4 conceded.

In their last 2 meetings Amed have won 0, Eyüpspor 1, with 1 draw and an average of 3.0 goals per game. The most recent, in March 2019, finished Eyüpspor 3-1 Amed.

Amed average 2.2 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Eyüpspor average 0.2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 8 games without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1.

Amed will be without L. Dellova (yellow cards), D. Demir (knee injury), M. Diagne (red card), Y. Sor (muscle injury) and M. Yildirim (muscle injury).

Players to watch: G. Orban leads Amed's scoring with 8 goals and 3 assists.

Line-ups are in: Amed line up in a 4-2-3-1, Eyüpspor in a 3-4-2-1.

Bookmakers make Amed the favourites: Amed 1.20, draw 6.50, Eyüpspor 13.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.57 and under at 2.35. Both teams to score: yes 2.10, no 1.67.

Our prediction: Amed or draw (1X). The model gives Amed or a draw a 90% chance, Amed have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 16 places above Eyüpspor.

Team news

Amed
  • Out L. Dellova Yellow Cards
  • Out D. Demir Knee Injury
  • Out M. Diagne Red Card
  • Out Y. Sor Muscle Injury
  • Out M. Yildirim Muscle Injury
Eyüpspor

No absentees reported.

Süper Lig table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Amed9621+1020
18Eyüpspor9108-213

Season stats

AmedEyüpspor
Played99
Won / Drawn / Lost6 / 2 / 11 / 0 / 8
Goals scored (per game)20 (2.2)2 (0.2)
Goals conceded (per game)10 (1.1)23 (2.6)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.8 / 1.50.4 / 0.0
Clean sheets30
Failed to score18
Longest winning run21
Biggest win5-02-1
Usual formation4-2-3-14-1-4-1

Top scorers

Amed
  • G. Orban 8 goals · 3 assists
  • D. Sabia 5 goals · 1 assist
Eyüpspor

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Amed1.20 Draw6.50 Eyüpspor13.00 1X1.04 121.11 X24.33 Over 1.51.18 Under 1.54.50 Over 3.52.50 Under 3.51.50 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.35 BTTS Yes2.10 BTTS No1.67

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Starting line-ups

Amed (4-2-3-1)

Alban Lafont, Ermal Krasniqi, Mehmet Yeşil, David Robert Bates, Umut Meraş, Rayan Raveloson, Furkan Soyalp, Rayan Lutin, Dia Saba, Samuel Ballet, Gift Orban

Eyüpspor (3-4-2-1)

Emre Bilgin, Jawad El Yamiq, Chandrel Massanga, Zak Jules, Talha Ülvan, Charles-Andre Raux Yao, David Costa, Mete Demir, Bilal Boutobba, Lenny Pintor, Yusuf Barası

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 11:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 3.24 – 0.56 · most likely score 3-0 · data quality 69/100

Market Model
Amed win 87.9%
Draw 8.6%
Eyüpspor win 3.5%
Home or draw (1X) 96.5%
Away or draw (X2) 12.1%
Over 1.5 goals 89.2%
Over 2.5 goals 73.0%
Under 2.5 goals 27.0%
Under 3.5 goals 47.5%
Both teams to score 41.1%

For comparison, API-Football's own prediction: home 45%, draw 45%, away 10%.

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 10:29, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Amed 45% Draw 45% Eyüpspor 10%

Our tip: Amed or draw (1X) — The model gives Amed or a draw a 90% chance, Amed have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 16 places above Eyüpspor.

Form (last 5)

Amed WWDWW 2.6 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Eyüpspor LLLLL 0.0 scored · 3.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

AmedEyüpspor
100% 0% Form
100% 0% Attack
77% 23% Defence
100% 0% Poisson
20% 80% Head-to-head
33% 67% Goals
43% 57% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Amed wins 1 draws 1 Eyüpspor wins last 2 meetings

  • Eyüpspor3 - 1Amed 2. Lig
  • Amed1 - 1Eyüpspor 2. Lig

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:15. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply