Skip to content

SSV Jeddeloh vs Hertha BSC

Germany DFB Pokal

SSV Jeddeloh SSV Jeddeloh
VS
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC

October 28, 2026 at 18:00 · Sportplatz Jeddeloh

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 2.5 Goals
Confidence 60%

SSV Jeddeloh vs Hertha BSC prediction and betting tip for this Germany DFB Pokal match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 18:00 at Sportplatz Jeddeloh. Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals (odds 1.12), 60% confidence.

SSV Jeddeloh vs Hertha BSC Preview

SSV Jeddeloh host Hertha BSC in the Germany DFB Pokal (Round of 32) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT at Sportplatz Jeddeloh in Edewecht. Justin Joel Hasmann is the referee.

SSV Jeddeloh have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 5.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. Hertha BSC have one draw in their last 1 league games (D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

SSV Jeddeloh average 5.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets, usually in a 5-4-1. Hertha BSC average 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: H. Hyseni leads SSV Jeddeloh's scoring with 2 goals.

Bookmakers make Hertha BSC the favourites: SSV Jeddeloh 26.00, draw 13.00, Hertha BSC 1.06 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.12 and under at 6.00. Both teams to score: yes 1.80, no 1.95.

Our prediction: Over 2.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 4.5 goals, recent form points to 4.5 goals a game and bookmakers price over 2.5 at 1.12.

Season stats

SSV JeddelohHertha BSC
Played11
Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 0 / 00 / 1 / 0
Goals scored (per game)5 (5.0)1 (1.0)
Goals conceded (per game)2 (2.0)1 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)5.0 / 0.00.0 / 1.0
Clean sheets00
Failed to score00
Longest winning run10
Biggest win5-2—
Usual formation5-4-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

SSV Jeddeloh
  • H. Hyseni 2 goals · 0 assists
Hertha BSC

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

SSV Jeddeloh26.00 Draw13.00 Hertha BSC1.06 1X11.00 121.04 X21.01 Over 1.51.02 Under 1.517.00 Over 3.51.30 Under 3.53.40 Over 2.51.12 Under 2.56.00 BTTS Yes1.80 BTTS No1.95

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 09:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

SSV Jeddeloh 45% Draw 45% Hertha BSC 10%

Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 4.5 goals, recent form points to 4.5 goals a game and bookmakers price over 2.5 at 1.12.

Form (last 5)

SSV Jeddeloh W 5.0 scored · 2.0 conceded per game
Hertha BSC D 1.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

SSV JeddelohHertha BSC
75% 25% Form
83% 17% Attack
33% 67% Defence
91% 9% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
71% 30% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 01:01. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply