Skip to content

Bayern München vs 1. FC Magdeburg

Germany DFB Pokal

Bayern München Bayern München
VS
1. FC Magdeburg 1. FC Magdeburg

October 28, 2026 at 20:45 · Allianz Arena

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 2.5 Goals
Confidence 60%

Bayern München vs 1. FC Magdeburg prediction and betting tip for this Germany DFB Pokal match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 20:45 at Allianz Arena. Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals (odds 1.12), 60% confidence.

Bayern München vs 1. FC Magdeburg Preview

Bayern München host 1. FC Magdeburg in the Germany DFB Pokal (Round of 32) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 20:45 WAT at Allianz Arena in Munich. Harm Osmers is the referee.

Bayern München have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 4.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. 1. FC Magdeburg have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 4.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded.

Bayern München average 4.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets, usually in a 4-2-3-1. 1. FC Magdeburg average 4.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet, usually in a 4-3-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: M. Żukowski leads 1. FC Magdeburg's scoring with 2 goals.

Bookmakers make Bayern München the favourites: Bayern München 1.04, draw 17.00, 1. FC Magdeburg 26.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.12 and under at 6.00. Both teams to score: yes 2.10, no 1.67.

Our prediction: Over 2.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 4.5 goals, recent form points to 4.5 goals a game and bookmakers price over 2.5 at 1.12.

Season stats

Bayern München1. FC Magdeburg
Played11
Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 0 / 01 / 0 / 0
Goals scored (per game)4 (4.0)4 (4.0)
Goals conceded (per game)1 (1.0)0 (0.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.0 / 4.00.0 / 4.0
Clean sheets01
Failed to score00
Longest winning run11
Biggest win1-40-4
Usual formation4-2-3-14-3-3

Top scorers

Bayern München

No player in the league's top scorers list.

1. FC Magdeburg
  • M. Żukowski 2 goals · 0 assists
  • F. Michel 2 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Bayern München1.04 Draw17.00 1. FC Magdeburg26.00 1X1.01 121.02 X213.00 Over 1.51.03 Under 1.515.00 Over 3.51.36 Under 3.53.00 Over 2.51.12 Under 2.56.00 BTTS Yes2.10 BTTS No1.67

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 09:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Bayern München 10% Draw 45% 1. FC Magdeburg 45%

Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 4.5 goals, recent form points to 4.5 goals a game and bookmakers price over 2.5 at 1.12.

Form (last 5)

Bayern München W 4.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
1. FC Magdeburg W 4.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Bayern München1. FC Magdeburg
50% 50% Form
50% 50% Attack
0% 100% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
50% 50% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 01:01. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply