Skip to content

Penicuik Athletic vs Clyde

Scotland FA Cup

Penicuik Athletic Penicuik Athletic
VS
Clyde Clyde

October 27, 2026 at 20:45

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Penicuik Athletic vs Clyde prediction and betting tip for this Scotland FA Cup match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 20:45. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.08).

Penicuik Athletic vs Clyde Preview

Penicuik Athletic host Clyde in the Scotland FA Cup (Round of 128) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 20:45 WAT.

Penicuik Athletic have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 3.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Clyde the favourites: Penicuik Athletic 6.50, draw 5.00, Clyde 1.30 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.36 and under at 3.10.

Our prediction: Clyde or draw (X2). The model gives Clyde or a draw a 66% chance and bookmakers make Clyde favourites at 1.30.

Odds (Bet365)

Penicuik Athletic6.50 Draw5.00 Clyde1.30 1X3.50 121.12 X21.08 Over 2.51.36 Under 2.53.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 03:36. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Penicuik Athletic 33% Draw 33% Clyde 33%

Our tip: Clyde or draw (X2) — The model gives Clyde or a draw a 66% chance and bookmakers make Clyde favourites at 1.30.

Form (last 5)

Penicuik Athletic W 3.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Clyde — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Penicuik AthleticClyde
100% 0% Form
100% 0% Attack
0% 100% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 01:50. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply