Skip to content

Asyut Petrol vs El Gouna FC

Egypt Premier League

Asyut Petrol Asyut Petrol
VS
El Gouna FC El Gouna FC

October 30, 2026 at 16:00 · Asyut University Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals

Asyut Petrol vs El Gouna FC prediction and betting tip for this Egypt Premier League match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 16:00 at Asyut University Stadium. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.14).

Asyut Petrol vs El Gouna FC Preview

Asyut Petrol host El Gouna FC in the Egypt Premier League (matchday 8) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Asyut University Stadium.

Asyut Petrol are 16th in the table with 5 points from 7 games (1-2-4), while El Gouna FC sit 20th on 2 points. Only 3 points separate them. At home Asyut Petrol have won 0 of 4; El Gouna FC have won 0 of 3 on the road.

Asyut Petrol have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-W-L), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. El Gouna FC have five defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-L-L), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded.

In their last 3 meetings Asyut Petrol have won 1, El Gouna FC 2, with 0 draws and an average of 1.7 goals per game. The most recent, in December 2025, finished El Gouna FC 2-1 Asyut Petrol.

Asyut Petrol average 0.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 3-5-2. El Gouna FC average 0.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make El Gouna FC the favourites: Asyut Petrol 3.00, draw 2.70, El Gouna FC 2.40 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.75 and under at 1.40. Both teams to score: yes 2.25, no 1.57.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 1.7 goals, their last 3 meetings averaged 1.7 goals and recent form points to 1.8 goals a game.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
16Asyut Petrol7124-45
20El Gouna FC7025-62

Season stats

Asyut PetrolEl Gouna FC
Played77
Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 2 / 40 / 2 / 5
Goals scored (per game)3 (0.4)4 (0.6)
Goals conceded (per game)7 (1.0)10 (1.4)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.3 / 0.70.5 / 0.7
Clean sheets10
Failed to score53
Longest winning run10
Biggest win1-2—
Usual formation3-5-24-2-3-1

Odds (Bet365)

Asyut Petrol3.00 Draw2.70 El Gouna FC2.40 1X1.44 121.36 X21.30 Over 1.51.57 Under 1.52.25 Over 3.55.00 Under 3.51.14 Over 2.52.75 Under 2.51.40 BTTS Yes2.25 BTTS No1.57

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 06:23. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Asyut Petrol 10% Draw 45% El Gouna FC 45%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 1.7 goals, their last 3 meetings averaged 1.7 goals and recent form points to 1.8 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Asyut Petrol LLLWL 0.4 scored · 1.2 conceded per game
El Gouna FC LLLLL 0.4 scored · 1.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

Asyut PetrolEl Gouna FC
100% 0% Form
50% 50% Attack
57% 43% Defence
30% 70% Poisson
33% 67% Head-to-head
40% 60% Goals
42% 58% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Asyut Petrol wins 0 draws 2 El Gouna FC wins last 3 meetings

  • El Gouna FC2 - 1Asyut Petrol Cup
  • El Gouna FC1 - 0Asyut Petrol Second League - Group A
  • Asyut Petrol1 - 0El Gouna FC Second League - Group A

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply