Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Mladost Lucani vs Radnik Surdulica

Serbia Super Liga

Mladost Lucani Mladost Lucani
VS
Radnik Surdulica Radnik Surdulica

November 2, 2026 at 18:00 · Stadion Mladost

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals
Confidence 86%

Mladost Lucani vs Radnik Surdulica prediction and betting tip for this Serbia Super Liga match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 18:00 at Stadion Mladost. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.25), 86% confidence.

Mladost Lucani vs Radnik Surdulica Preview

Mladost Lucani host Radnik Surdulica in the Serbia Super Liga (matchday 14) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT at Stadion Mladost in Lucani.

Mladost Lucani are 7th in the table with 18 points from 13 games (4-6-3), while Radnik Surdulica sit 8th on 17 points. Only 1 point separates them. At home Mladost Lucani have won 2 of 6; Radnik Surdulica have won 0 of 6 on the road.

Mladost Lucani have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-D-L-D), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 2.4 conceded. Radnik Surdulica have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-D-L-W-L), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Mladost Lucani have won 2, Radnik Surdulica 0, with 4 draws and an average of 1.2 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished Radnik Surdulica 1-1 Mladost Lucani.

Mladost Lucani average 0.9 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 5-4-1. Radnik Surdulica average 1.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Vasil Tasovski leads Mladost Lucani's scoring with 4 goals; V. Bogdanović leads Radnik Surdulica's scoring with 6 goals.

Bookmakers make Radnik Surdulica the favourites: Mladost Lucani 2.70, draw 3.20, Radnik Surdulica 2.62 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.15 and under at 1.67. Both teams to score: yes 1.91, no 1.80.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.5 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 1.2 goals and recent form points to 3.1 goals a game.

Super Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Mladost Lucani13463-618
8Radnik Surdulica13454017

Season stats

Mladost LucaniRadnik Surdulica
Played1313
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 6 / 34 / 5 / 4
Goals scored (per game)12 (0.9)17 (1.3)
Goals conceded (per game)18 (1.4)17 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.2 / 0.72.0 / 0.5
Clean sheets54
Failed to score54
Longest winning run22
Biggest win3-13-0
Usual formation5-4-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Mladost Lucani
  • Vasil Tasovski 4 goals · 0 assists
  • João 3 goals · 1 assist
Radnik Surdulica
  • V. Bogdanović 6 goals · 0 assists
  • M. Novaković 3 goals · 2 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Mladost Lucani2.70 Draw3.20 Radnik Surdulica2.62 1X1.44 121.36 X21.44 Over 1.51.36 Under 1.53.00 Over 3.53.75 Under 3.51.25 Over 2.52.15 Under 2.51.67 BTTS Yes1.91 BTTS No1.80

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.12 – 0.89 · most likely score 1-0 · data quality 90/100

Market Model Bookmaker* Odds Value
Mladost Lucani win 40.8% 34.8% 2.70 +10.1%
Draw 30.4% 29.4% 3.20 -2.7%
Radnik Surdulica win 28.8% 35.9% 2.62 -24.5%
Home or draw (1X) 71.2% 64.1% 1.44 +2.5%
Away or draw (X2) 59.2% 65.2% 1.44 -14.7%
Over 1.5 goals 59.9% 68.8% 1.36 -18.6%
Over 2.5 goals 32.8% 43.7% 2.15 -29.5%
Under 2.5 goals 67.2% 56.3% 1.67 +12.2%
Under 3.5 goals 85.4% 75.0% 1.25 +6.7%
Both teams to score 39.9% 48.5% 1.91 -23.8%

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 10:29, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. *Bookmaker probability with the margin removed (Bet365). Value = model probability × odds − 1. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Mladost Lucani 45% Draw 45% Radnik Surdulica 10%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.5 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 1.2 goals and recent form points to 3.1 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Mladost Lucani LWDLD 0.8 scored · 2.4 conceded per game
Radnik Surdulica DDLWL 1.6 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Mladost LucaniRadnik Surdulica
50% 50% Form
33% 67% Attack
37% 63% Defence
80% 20% Poisson
64% 36% Head-to-head
60% 40% Goals
54% 46% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Mladost Lucani wins 4 draws 0 Radnik Surdulica wins last 6 meetings

  • Radnik Surdulica1 - 1Mladost Lucani Super Liga
  • Radnik Surdulica0 - 0Mladost Lucani Super Liga
  • Mladost Lucani1 - 0Radnik Surdulica Super Liga
  • Radnik Surdulica1 - 1Mladost Lucani Super Liga
  • Mladost Lucani0 - 0Radnik Surdulica Super Liga
  • Mladost Lucani2 - 0Radnik Surdulica Super Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:42. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply