Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

ML Vitebsk vs FC Minsk

Belarus Premier League

ML Vitebsk ML Vitebsk
VS
FC Minsk FC Minsk

November 1, 2026 at 17:00 · Tikhinichi Sportcomplex

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 99%

ML Vitebsk vs FC Minsk prediction and betting tip for this Belarus Premier League match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 17:00 at Tikhinichi Sportcomplex. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 99% confidence.

ML Vitebsk vs FC Minsk Preview

ML Vitebsk host FC Minsk in the Belarus Premier League (matchday 27) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 17:00 WAT at Tikhinichi Sportcomplex in Gomel.

ML Vitebsk are 2nd in the table with 56 points from 26 games (16-8-2), while FC Minsk sit 8th on 34 points. ML Vitebsk have a 22-point advantage. At home ML Vitebsk have won 6 of 13; FC Minsk have won 5 of 13 on the road.

ML Vitebsk have four wins and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-W-L), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 0.4 conceded. FC Minsk have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-L-L), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

In their last 3 meetings ML Vitebsk have won 2, FC Minsk 0, with 1 draw and an average of 4.0 goals per game. The most recent, in June 2026, finished FC Minsk 2-2 ML Vitebsk.

ML Vitebsk average 2.0 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game this season, with 11 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3. FC Minsk average 1.3 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 6 clean sheets and 8 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make ML Vitebsk the favourites: ML Vitebsk 1.26, draw 4.80, FC Minsk 13.75 (Marathonbet). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.74 and under at 2.02. Both teams to score: yes 2.43, no 1.48.

Our prediction: ML Vitebsk or draw (1X). The model gives ML Vitebsk or a draw a 100% chance, ML Vitebsk have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 6 places above FC Minsk.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2ML Vitebsk261682+3356
8FC Minsk2610412-334

Season stats

ML VitebskFC Minsk
Played2626
Won / Drawn / Lost16 / 8 / 210 / 4 / 12
Goals scored (per game)52 (2.0)33 (1.3)
Goals conceded (per game)19 (0.7)36 (1.4)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.5 / 2.51.4 / 1.2
Clean sheets116
Failed to score58
Longest winning run54
Biggest win5-15-1
Usual formation4-3-33-4-3

Odds (Marathonbet)

ML Vitebsk1.26 Draw4.80 FC Minsk13.75 1X1.00 121.16 X23.58 Over 1.51.22 Under 1.53.50 Over 3.52.59 Under 3.51.39 Over 2.51.74 Under 2.52.02 BTTS Yes2.43 BTTS No1.48

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 07:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

ML Vitebsk 50% Draw 50% FC Minsk 0%

Our tip: ML Vitebsk or draw (1X) — The model gives ML Vitebsk or a draw a 100% chance, ML Vitebsk have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 6 places above FC Minsk.

Form (last 5)

ML Vitebsk WWWWL 2.0 scored · 0.4 conceded per game
FC Minsk WLLLL 0.8 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

ML VitebskFC Minsk
80% 20% Form
71% 29% Attack
83% 17% Defence
76% 24% Poisson
88% 13% Head-to-head
67% 33% Goals
78% 23% Overall

Head-to-head

2 ML Vitebsk wins 1 draws 0 FC Minsk wins last 3 meetings

  • FC Minsk2 - 2ML Vitebsk Premier League
  • ML Vitebsk4 - 1FC Minsk Premier League
  • FC Minsk1 - 2ML Vitebsk Premier League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 00:43. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply