Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Mjallby AIF vs Kalmar FF

Sweden Allsvenskan

Mjallby AIF Mjallby AIF
VS
Kalmar FF Kalmar FF

November 2, 2026 at 19:00 · Strandvallen

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals
Confidence 85%

Mjallby AIF vs Kalmar FF prediction and betting tip for this Sweden Allsvenskan match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 19:00 at Strandvallen. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.28), 85% confidence.

Mjallby AIF vs Kalmar FF Preview

Mjallby AIF host Kalmar FF in the Sweden Allsvenskan (matchday 27) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Strandvallen in Hallevik. Richard Sundell is the referee.

Mjallby AIF are 12th in the table with 26 points from 26 games (6-8-12), while Kalmar FF sit 13th on 22 points. Mjallby AIF have a 4-point advantage. At home Mjallby AIF have won 3 of 13; Kalmar FF have won 1 of 13 on the road.

Mjallby AIF have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-D-L-L-W), averaging 0.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. Kalmar FF have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-W-L-L), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Mjallby AIF have won 5, Kalmar FF 1, with 0 draws and an average of 3.2 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished Kalmar FF 2-1 Mjallby AIF.

Mjallby AIF average 1.2 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 11 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-3. Kalmar FF average 0.9 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 14 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2.

Mjallby AIF will be without V. Dalsgaard (injury) and T. Stavitski (back injury). For Kalmar FF, M. Hallberg (injury) is doubtful.

Players to watch: J. Bergström leads Mjallby AIF's scoring with 10 goals.

Bookmakers make Mjallby AIF the favourites: Mjallby AIF 2.38, draw 3.40, Kalmar FF 2.80 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.90 and under at 1.90. Both teams to score: yes 1.70, no 2.05.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.7 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.2 goals and recent form points to 2.4 goals a game.

Team news

Mjallby AIF
  • Out V. Dalsgaard Injury
  • Out T. Stavitski Back Injury
Kalmar FF
  • Doubtful M. Hallberg Injury

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
12Mjallby AIF266812-1326
13Kalmar FF266416-1922

Season stats

Mjallby AIFKalmar FF
Played2626
Won / Drawn / Lost6 / 8 / 126 / 4 / 16
Goals scored (per game)30 (1.2)23 (0.9)
Goals conceded (per game)43 (1.7)42 (1.6)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.9 / 1.41.1 / 0.7
Clean sheets43
Failed to score1114
Longest winning run31
Biggest win3-03-0
Usual formation3-4-34-4-2

Top scorers

Mjallby AIF
  • J. Bergström 10 goals · 0 assists
Kalmar FF

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Mjallby AIF2.38 Draw3.40 Kalmar FF2.80 1X1.40 121.33 X21.53 Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.50 Over 3.53.25 Under 3.51.33 Over 2.51.90 Under 2.51.90 BTTS Yes1.70 BTTS No2.05

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 15:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.31 – 0.88 · most likely score 1-0 · data quality 81/100

Market Model
Mjallby AIF win 46.5%
Draw 28.4%
Kalmar FF win 25.1%
Home or draw (1X) 74.9%
Away or draw (X2) 53.5%
Over 1.5 goals 64.2%
Over 2.5 goals 37.3%
Under 2.5 goals 62.7%
Under 3.5 goals 82.2%
Both teams to score 42.6%

For comparison, API-Football's own prediction: home 45%, draw 45%, away 10%.

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 14:29, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Mjallby AIF 45% Draw 45% Kalmar FF 10%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.7 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.2 goals and recent form points to 2.4 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Mjallby AIF LDLLW 0.6 scored · 1.6 conceded per game
Kalmar FF LLWLL 0.4 scored · 2.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Mjallby AIFKalmar FF
57% 43% Form
60% 40% Attack
58% 42% Defence
53% 47% Poisson
71% 29% Head-to-head
83% 17% Goals
64% 36% Overall

Head-to-head

5 Mjallby AIF wins 0 draws 1 Kalmar FF wins last 6 meetings

  • Kalmar FF2 - 1Mjallby AIF Allsvenskan
  • Mjallby AIF2 - 0Kalmar FF Svenska Cupen
  • Mjallby AIF4 - 0Kalmar FF Friendlies Clubs
  • Kalmar FF0 - 3Mjallby AIF Allsvenskan
  • Mjallby AIF3 - 2Kalmar FF Allsvenskan
  • Kalmar FF0 - 2Mjallby AIF Allsvenskan

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:19. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply