Skip to content

Mayak Sarny vs FC Kharkiv

Ukraine Cup

Mayak Sarny Mayak Sarny
VS
FC Kharkiv FC Kharkiv

October 27, 2026 at 11:00

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Away Win
Confidence 45%

Mayak Sarny vs FC Kharkiv prediction and betting tip for this Ukraine Cup match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 11:00. Our tip: Away Win (odds 1.20), 45% confidence.

Mayak Sarny vs FC Kharkiv Preview

Mayak Sarny host FC Kharkiv in the Ukraine Cup (Round of 16) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 11:00 WAT.

Mayak Sarny have two wins in their last 2 league games (W-W), averaging 2.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded. FC Kharkiv have two wins in their last 2 league games (W-W), averaging 5.5 goals scored and 0.0 conceded.

Mayak Sarny average 2.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet. FC Kharkiv average 5.5 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Andriy Tymoshytskyi leads Mayak Sarny's scoring with 0 goals.

Bookmakers make FC Kharkiv the favourites: Mayak Sarny 10.00, draw 6.00, FC Kharkiv 1.20 (William Hill). Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction: FC Kharkiv to win (2). The model makes FC Kharkiv favourites at 45% and the bookmakers agree (1.20).

Season stats

Mayak SarnyFC Kharkiv
Played22
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 0 / 02 / 0 / 0
Goals scored (per game)5 (2.5)11 (5.5)
Goals conceded (per game)1 (0.5)0 (0.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.0 / 4.00.0 / 5.5
Clean sheets12
Failed to score00
Longest winning run22
Biggest win1-00-9
Usual formation——

Top scorers

Mayak Sarny
  • Andriy Tymoshytskyi 0 goals · 0 assists
  • Sergiy Yatsuta 0 goals · 0 assists
  • Yuriy Shulyak 0 goals · 0 assists
FC Kharkiv

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (William Hill)

Mayak Sarny10.00 Draw6.00 FC Kharkiv1.20 1X4.20 121.10 X21.05 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 08:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Mayak Sarny 10% Draw 45% FC Kharkiv 45%

Our tip: FC Kharkiv to win (2) — The model makes FC Kharkiv favourites at 45% and the bookmakers agree (1.20).

Form (last 5)

Mayak Sarny WW 2.5 scored · 0.5 conceded per game
FC Kharkiv WW 5.5 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Mayak SarnyFC Kharkiv
50% 50% Form
31% 69% Attack
0% 100% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
41% 60% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 01:54. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply