Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

GIL Vicente vs Vitória SC

Portugal Primeira Liga

GIL Vicente GIL Vicente
VS
Vitória SC Vitória SC

November 2, 2026 at 21:15 · Estadio Cidade de Barcelos

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals
Confidence 85%

GIL Vicente vs Vitória SC prediction and betting tip for this Portugal Primeira Liga match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 21:15 at Estadio Cidade de Barcelos. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.22), 85% confidence.

GIL Vicente vs Vitória SC Preview

GIL Vicente host Vitória SC in the Portugal Primeira Liga (matchday 10) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 21:15 WAT at Estadio Cidade de Barcelos. Helder Carvalho is the referee.

GIL Vicente are 7th in the table with 14 points from 9 games (4-2-3), while Vitória SC sit 13th on 8 points. GIL Vicente have a 6-point advantage. At home GIL Vicente have won 2 of 5; Vitória SC have won 0 of 4 on the road.

GIL Vicente have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-D-W-W-L), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. Vitória SC have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-D-L-W), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings GIL Vicente have won 1, Vitória SC 4, with 1 draw and an average of 1.8 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished GIL Vicente 0-1 Vitória SC.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Héctor Hernández leads GIL Vicente's scoring with 3 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Vitória SC the favourites: GIL Vicente 2.88, draw 3.25, Vitória SC 2.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.20 and under at 1.65. Both teams to score: yes 1.95, no 1.80.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. Their last 6 meetings averaged 1.8 goals, recent form points to 2.3 goals a game and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.22.

Primeira Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
7GIL Vicente9423+114
13Vitória SC922508

Top scorers

GIL Vicente
  • Héctor Hernández 3 goals · 1 assist
Vitória SC

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

GIL Vicente2.88 Draw3.25 Vitória SC2.50 1X1.50 121.33 X21.40 Over 1.51.36 Under 1.53.00 Over 3.54.00 Under 3.51.22 Over 2.52.20 Under 2.51.65 BTTS Yes1.95 BTTS No1.80

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:21. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.29 – 0.74 · most likely score 1-0 · data quality 90/100

Market Model Bookmaker* Odds Value
GIL Vicente win 49.6% 32.9% 2.88 +43.0%
Draw 29.1% 29.2% 3.25 -5.6%
Vitória SC win 21.3% 37.9% 2.50 -46.7%
Home or draw (1X) 78.7% 62.1% 1.50 +18.0%
Away or draw (X2) 50.4% 67.1% 1.40 -29.5%
Over 1.5 goals 60.0% 68.8% 1.36 -18.4%
Over 2.5 goals 32.9% 42.9% 2.20 -27.5%
Under 2.5 goals 67.1% 57.1% 1.65 +10.7%
Under 3.5 goals 85.3% 76.6% 1.22 +4.1%
Both teams to score 37.7% 48.0% 1.95 -26.5%

For comparison, API-Football's own prediction: home 10%, draw 45%, away 45%.

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 11:28, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. *Bookmaker probability with the margin removed (Bet365). Value = model probability × odds − 1. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

GIL Vicente 10% Draw 45% Vitória SC 45%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — Their last 6 meetings averaged 1.8 goals, recent form points to 2.3 goals a game and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.22.

Form (last 5)

GIL Vicente LDWWL 1.0 scored · 1.2 conceded per game
Vitória SC DLDLW 1.4 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

GIL VicenteVitória SC
58% 42% Form
42% 58% Attack
45% 55% Defence
81% 19% Poisson
7% 93% Head-to-head
10% 90% Goals
41% 60% Overall

Head-to-head

1 GIL Vicente wins 1 draws 4 Vitória SC wins last 6 meetings

  • GIL Vicente0 - 1Vitória SC Primeira Liga
  • Vitória SC0 - 0GIL Vicente Primeira Liga
  • GIL Vicente0 - 1Vitória SC Primeira Liga
  • Vitória SC4 - 0GIL Vicente Primeira Liga
  • Vitória SC3 - 1GIL Vicente Taça de Portugal
  • GIL Vicente1 - 0Vitória SC Primeira Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:19. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply