Skip to content

Fleetwood Town vs Arsenal

England League Cup

Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
VS
Arsenal Arsenal

October 27, 2026 at 21:00 · Highbury Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Away Win

Fleetwood Town vs Arsenal prediction and betting tip for this England League Cup match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 21:00 at Highbury Stadium. Our tip: Away Win (odds 1.08).

Fleetwood Town vs Arsenal Preview

Fleetwood Town host Arsenal in the England League Cup (Round of 16) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 21:00 WAT at Highbury Stadium in Fleetwood.

Fleetwood Town have three wins in their last 3 league games (W-W-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded. Arsenal have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 4.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

Fleetwood Town average 2.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets, usually in a 3-1-4-2. Arsenal average 4.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Arsenal the favourites: Fleetwood Town 17.00, draw 12.00, Arsenal 1.08 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.33 and under at 3.40. Both teams to score: yes 2.62, no 1.44.

Our prediction: Arsenal to win (2). Bookmakers make Arsenal favourites at 1.08.

Season stats

Fleetwood TownArsenal
Played31
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 0 / 01 / 0 / 0
Goals scored (per game)6 (2.0)4 (4.0)
Goals conceded (per game)0 (0.0)2 (2.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 0.00.0 / 4.0
Clean sheets30
Failed to score00
Longest winning run31
Biggest win4-02-4
Usual formation3-1-4-24-2-3-1

Odds (Bet365)

Fleetwood Town17.00 Draw12.00 Arsenal1.08 1X9.00 121.04 X21.02 Over 1.51.10 Under 1.57.00 Over 3.51.83 Under 3.51.83 Over 2.51.33 Under 2.53.40 BTTS Yes2.62 BTTS No1.44

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 03:36. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Fleetwood Town 50% Draw 50% Arsenal 0%

Our tip: Arsenal to win (2) — Bookmakers make Arsenal favourites at 1.08.

Form (last 5)

Fleetwood Town WWW 2.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Arsenal W 4.0 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Fleetwood TownArsenal
75% 25% Form
60% 40% Attack
100% 0% Defence
100% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
68% 33% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 01:48. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply