Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

FC Vaduz vs FC Sion

Switzerland Super League

FC Vaduz FC Vaduz
VS
FC Sion FC Sion

November 7, 2026 at 18:00 · Tourbillon

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes
Confidence 70%

FC Vaduz vs FC Sion prediction and betting tip for this Switzerland Super League match, kicking off November 7, 2026 at 18:00 at Tourbillon. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes (odds 1.36), 70% confidence.

FC Vaduz vs FC Sion Preview

FC Vaduz host FC Sion in the Switzerland Super League (matchday 13) on Saturday 7 November 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT at Tourbillon in Sion.

FC Vaduz are 10th in the table with 10 points from 12 games (3-1-8), while FC Sion sit 3rd on 23 points. FC Sion have a 13-point advantage. At home FC Vaduz have won 3 of 5; FC Sion have won 3 of 6 on the road.

FC Vaduz have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-W-L-D), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. FC Sion have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-D-L-W-D), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings FC Vaduz have won 1, FC Sion 3, with 2 draws and an average of 3.8 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished FC Sion 3-2 FC Vaduz.

FC Vaduz average 2.0 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet, usually in a 4-3-1-2. FC Sion average 2.1 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: M. Monsberger leads FC Vaduz's scoring with 6 goals and 1 assist; Winsley Boteli Mokango leads FC Sion's scoring with 6 goals and 4 assists.

Bookmakers make FC Sion the favourites: FC Vaduz 3.40, draw 3.90, FC Sion 1.95 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.36 and under at 3.10. Both teams to score: yes 1.36, no 3.00.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both teams scored in 4 of the last 6 meetings, both sides score regularly and concede most games and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.36.

Super League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3FC Sion12723+723
10FC Vaduz12318-110

Season stats

FC VaduzFC Sion
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 1 / 87 / 2 / 3
Goals scored (per game)24 (2.0)25 (2.1)
Goals conceded (per game)25 (2.1)18 (1.5)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.8 / 1.42.0 / 2.2
Clean sheets13
Failed to score01
Longest winning run14
Biggest win5-23-0
Usual formation4-3-1-24-2-3-1

Top scorers

FC Vaduz
  • M. Monsberger 6 goals · 1 assist
  • L. Dalipi 5 goals · 9 assists
  • Juan Cabrera 5 goals · 0 assists
FC Sion
  • Winsley Boteli Mokango 6 goals · 4 assists
  • J. Lukembila 3 goals · 5 assists

Odds (Bet365)

FC Vaduz3.40 Draw3.90 FC Sion1.95 1X1.83 121.25 X21.33 Over 1.51.10 Under 1.57.00 Over 3.51.83 Under 3.51.83 Over 2.51.36 Under 2.53.10 BTTS Yes1.36 BTTS No3.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 6 Nov 2026, 14:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.62 – 2.07 · most likely score 1-2 · data quality 84/100

Market Model
FC Vaduz win 30.5%
Draw 21.1%
FC Sion win 48.4%
Home or draw (1X) 51.6%
Away or draw (X2) 69.5%
Over 1.5 goals 88.3%
Over 2.5 goals 71.3%
Under 2.5 goals 28.7%
Under 3.5 goals 49.6%
Both teams to score 70.1%

For comparison, API-Football's own prediction: home 10%, draw 45%, away 45%.

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 6 Nov 2026, 14:28, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

FC Vaduz 10% Draw 45% FC Sion 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both teams scored in 4 of the last 6 meetings, both sides score regularly and concede most games and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.36.

Form (last 5)

FC Vaduz LLWLD 1.6 scored · 1.6 conceded per game
FC Sion WDLWD 1.6 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

FC VaduzFC Sion
33% 67% Form
50% 50% Attack
47% 53% Defence
58% 42% Poisson
15% 85% Head-to-head
40% 60% Goals
41% 60% Overall

Head-to-head

1 FC Vaduz wins 2 draws 3 FC Sion wins last 6 meetings

  • FC Sion3 - 2FC Vaduz Super League
  • FC Sion2 - 2FC Vaduz Challenge League
  • FC Vaduz1 - 2FC Sion Challenge League
  • FC Sion3 - 3FC Vaduz Challenge League
  • FC Vaduz0 - 2FC Sion Challenge League
  • FC Vaduz3 - 0FC Sion Super League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 6 Nov 2026, 06:18. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply